Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

Amalgamated club results for season 2017/18

Sat 28th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD - ON CHENECKS
Tue 24th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD - GODMANCHESTER ROVERS
Sat 21st Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD DEVT - PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR RES
Thu 19th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD - AMPTHILL
Tue 17th Jul Pre-season friendly WELLINGBOROUGH WHITWORTHS - STOTFOLD
Sat 14th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD - HITCHIN
Fri 6th Jul Pre-season friendly BEDFORD FC - STOTFOLD
Wed 9th May SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-0 HODDESDON TOWN
Mon 7th May SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-3 BIGGLESWADE FC
(Terry Billy, Russell Clark 3 [1pen])  
Sat 5th May SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 HADLEY
Thu 3rd May SSML Premier Division
(at Roker Park)
BIGGLESWADE FC 1-0 STOTFOLD
Wed 2nd May Peter Cline Midweek Cup Final
(at Bishops Stortford)
STOTFOLD U14 4-1 BRENTWOOD
Tue 1st May SSML Premier Division HOLMER GREEN 0-2 STOTFOLD
(Kieran Barnes, o/g)  
Sun 29th Apr Eastern Junior League CAMBRIDGE CITY 1-3 STOTFOLD U14
Sat 28th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD P-P HODDESDON TOWN
Fri 27th Apr Eastern Junior League WARE 3-1 STOTFOLD U14
Tue 24th Apr SSML Premier Division LEIGHTON TOWN 0-1 STOTFOLD
(Adam Drakulic)  
Sun 22nd Apr Beds FA County Cup Final
(at Kempston)
STOTFOLD U14 2-2 (2-1 pens) BEDFORD TOWN
Sat 21st Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-9 HARPENDEN TOWN
Thu 19th Apr SSML Premier Division BIGGLESWADE FC A-A STOTFOLD
Tue 17th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-0 TRING ATHLETIC
Sun 15th Apr Eastern Junior League WITHAM TOWN 4-0 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 14th Apr SSML Premier Division WEMBLEY 6-1 STOTFOLD
(Terry Billy)  
Sun 8th Apr Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U14 1-4 WARE
Fri 6th Apr Peter Cline Midweek Cup SF STOTFOLD U14 3-2 (aet) SUDBURY
Tue 27th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-1 LONDON TIGERS
(Kieran Barnes [pen], Adam Drakulic [pen])  
Sun 25th Mar Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U13 2-3 WITHAM TOWN
Sun 18th Mar Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U14 3-1 HERTFORD TOWN
Sat 17th Mar SSML Premier Division COLNEY HEATH 2-2 STOTFOLD
(Terry Billy, Russell Clark [pen])  
Sun 11th Mar Beds FA County Cup SF STOTFOLD U14 2-1 BIGGLESWADE TOWN
Sat 10th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-3 WEMBLEY
Sun 25th Feb Eastern Junior League POTTERS BAR 0-2 STOTFOLD U14
Sat 24th Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-3 EDGWARE TOWN
(Russell Clark)  
Sun 18th Feb Eastern Junior League WARE 3-1 STOTFOLD U13
Sun 18th Feb EJA League Challenge Cup SF STOTFOLD U14 1-4 AFC SUDBURY
Sat 17th Feb SSML Premier Division TRING ATHLETIC 2-4 STOTFOLD
(Joe Ryan, Kieran Barnes 3)  
Sat 10th Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 BERKHAMSTED
(Joe Ryan)  
Sat 3rd Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 LEVERSTOCK GREEN
(Luke Burkett)   Photos
Tue 30th Jan North Beds Charity Cup POTTON UNITED 1-0 STOTFOLD
Sun 28th Jan Beds County Cup QF ST JOSEPHS YOUTH 8-9 (pens) STOTFOLD U14
Fri 26th Jan Peter Cline Midweek Cup QF STOTFOLD U14 1-0 BILLERICAY
Sun 21st Jan Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U13 0-6 COCKFOSTERS
Sun 14th Jan Eastern Junior League BISHOPS STORTFORD 4-0 STOTFOLD U13
Sun 14th Jan Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U14 5-0 CHESHUNT
Sat 13th Jan SSML Premier Division LONDON COLNEY 4-3 STOTFOLD
(Terry Billy, Dan Harper, Kieran Barnes)   Photos
Tue 9th Jan SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-0 ST MARGARETSBURY
Sun 7th Jan EJA Patrons Cup R2 AFC HORNCHURCH 2-0 STOTFOLD U13
Sun 7th Jan EJA League Challenge Cup QF STOTFOLD U14 2-1 ST IVES GREEN
Sat 23rd Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-3 LEIGHTON TOWN
(Terry Billy, Kieran Barnes)  
Wed 6th Dec SSML Premier Division CRAWLEY GREEN 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Russell Clark 2)  
Sun 3rd Dec Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U13 1-6 BIGGLESWADE TOWN
Sun 3rd Dec Eastern Junior League BRAINTREE TOWN 2-6 STOTFOLD U14
Sat 2nd Dec SSML Premier Division LONDON TIGERS 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Meshach Hendrickson, Dan Harper [pen])   Photos
Tue 28th Nov Premier Division Cup STOTFOLD 1-8 LEIGHTON TOWN
(Dan Harper [pen])  
Sun 26th Nov Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U14 2-1 BIGGLESWADE TOWN
Sat 25th Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 LONDON COLNEY
(Russell Clark)  
Tue 21st Nov SSML Premier Division OXHEY JETS 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Patrick Tshikala)  
Sun 19th Nov Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U13 0-4 WARE
Sat 18th Nov SSML Premier Division HODDESDON TOWN 4-0 STOTFOLD
Sun 12th Nov Eastern Junior League CHESHUNT 0-0 STOTFOLD U13
Sun 12th Nov EJA League Challenge Cup R3 BIGGLESWADE TOWN 0-2 STOTFOLD U14
Sat 11th Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 COLNEY HEATH
(Kieran Barnes, Rodney Furness)  
Sun 5th Nov Eastern Junior League BIGGLESWADE TOWN 0-1 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 4th Nov SSML Premier Division HARPENDEN TOWN 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Adam Drakulic)  
Sun 29th Oct Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U14 3-0 CAMBRIDGE CITY
Sat 28th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 COCKFOSTERS
(Dean Auburn)  
Wed 25th Oct SSML Premier Division WELWYN GARDEN CITY 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Adam Drakulic)  
Sun 22nd Oct Eastern Junior League HITCHIN 4-3 STOTFOLD U13
Sun 22nd Oct EJA League Challenge Cup R2 BARKING 0-1 STOTFOLD U14
Sat 21st Oct SSML Premier Division ST MARGARETSBURY 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Russell Clark)  
Wed 18th Oct EJA U13 Ray Harrison Trophy HITCHIN TOWN - STOTFOLD
Tue 17th Oct Beds FA Senior Cup STOTFOLD 0-1 BARTON ROVERS
Sat 14th Oct SSML Premier Division BERKHAMSTED 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Liam Brooks)  
Tue 10th Oct SSML Premier Division BIGGLESWADE UNITED 4-2 STOTFOLD
(Liam Brooks 2)  
Sun 8th Oct Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U13 1-4 CHESHUNT
Sun 8th Oct Eastern Junior League BIGGLESWADE TOWN 0-3 STOTFOLD U14
Sat 7th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-2 WELWYN GARDEN CITY
Tue 3rd Oct Hinchingbrooke Cup POTTON UNITED 5-0 STOTFOLD
Sun 1st Oct Eastern Junior League COCKFOSTERS 8-2 STOTFOLD U13
Sun 1st Oct Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U14 5-3 BRAINTREE TOWN
Sat 30th Sep SSML Premier Division LEVERSTOCK GREEN 3-0 STOTFOLD
Sun 24th Sep Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U13 2-2 BISHOPS STORTFORD
Sun 24th Sep Eastern Junior League CHESHUNT 3-3 STOTFOLD U14
Sat 23rd Sep SSML Premier Division COCKFOSTERS 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Jordan Leech-Levy)  
Sun 17th Sep EJA League Challenge Cup MALDON TIPTREE 7-1 STOTFOLD U13
Sun 17th Sep Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U14 2-0 POTTERS BAR TOWN
Sat 16th Sep SSML Premier Division HADLEY 5-0 STOTFOLD
Tue 12th Sep SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-2 CRAWLEY GREEN
(Jordan Leech-Levy, Adam Drakulic, Reece Stokes, o/g)  
Sun 10th Sep Eastern Junior League STOTFOLD U13 7-1 HITCHIN TOWN
Sun 10th Sep Eastern Junior League HERTFORD TOWN 1-6 STOTFOLD U14
Sat 9th Sep FA Vase
1st Rnd Qualifying
CRICKLEWOOD WANDERERS 7-2 STOTFOLD
(Jordan Leech-Levy, Marcus Rumble)  
Tue 5th Sep League Challenge Trophy LANGFORD 4-2 STOTFOLD
(Adam Drakulic, Charlie Briggs)  
Sat 2nd Sep SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 HOLMER GREEN
(John Veal)   Photos
Tue 29th Aug Premier Division Cup OXHEY JETS 1-3 STOTFOLD
(Charlie Briggs, Marcus Rumble, Reece Stokes)   Photos
Sat 26th Aug SSML Premier Division EDGWARE TOWN 2-3 STOTFOLD
(Stuart Richardson 3)  
Sat 19th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 OXHEY JETS
(Adam Drakulic)   Photos
Tue 15th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-1 BIGGLESWADE UNITED
(Russell Clark, Paul Donald)   Photos
Sat 12th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-2 SUN SPORTS
  Photos
Sat 5th Aug FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round
STOTFOLD 1-12 BERKHAMSTED
(Adam Drakulic)  
Tue 1st Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 2-3 SOHAM TOWN
Sat 29th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 1-5 ARLESEY TOWN
Wed 26th Jul Pre-season friendly WALTHAM FOREST 5-1 STOTFOLD
Sat 22nd Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 1-2 HISTON
Thu 20th Jul Pre-season friendly WELLINGBOROUGH 5-1 STOTFOLD
Sat 15th Jul Pre-season friendly AFC KEMPSTON ROVERS P-P STOTFOLD
SSMFL Premier League Table
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Welwyn Garden City
40
32
4
4
100
33
67
100
Berkhamsted
40
26
10
4
113
54
59
88
Harpenden Town
40
27
5
8
97
55
42
86
Leighton Town
40
24
9
7
88
52
36
81
Biggleswade FC
40
22
7
11
96
61
35
73
Hadley
40
19
9
12
76
67
9
66
Leverstock Green
40
17
8
15
84
83
1
59
Biggleswade United
40
16
9
15
69
57
12
57
Wembley
40
15
8
17
76
68
8
53
Edgware Town
40
14
9
17
63
67
-4
51
Colney Heath
40
14
8
18
54
69
-15
50
Hoddesdon Town
40
14
6
20
64
72
-8
48
London Colney
40
14
6
20
55
72
-17
48
Holmer Green
40
11
13
16
53
75
-22
46
London Tigers
40
14
4
22
53
75
-22
46
St Margaretsbury
40
12
7
21
54
84
-30
43
Tring Athletic
40
11
9
20
59
71
-12
42
Crawley Green
40
10
6
24
59
90
-31
36
Oxhey Jets
40
8
11
21
56
89
-33
35
Cockfosters
40
9
8
23
52
85
-33
35
Stotfold
40
9
8
23
51
93
-42
35  
EJA U14 Herts (Brown) Table
P
W
D
L
Pts
Ware Brown
14
11
2
1
35
Stotfold Brown
14
11
1
2
34
Biggleswade Town Brown
14
7
1
6
22
Cambridge City Brown
14
6
0
8
18
Cheshunt Brown
14
5
1
8
16
Hertford Town Brown
14
4
2
8
14
Potters Bar Town Brown
14
3
3
8
12
Braintree Town FC Brown
14
4
0
10
12
EJA U13 Herts (Green) Table
P
W
D
L
Pts
Cockfosters Green
14
10
3
1
33
Witham Town Green
14
10
2
2
32
Bishops Stortford FC Green
14
6
3
5
21
Cheshunt Green
14
5
5
4
20
Biggleswade Town Green
14
6
0
8
18
Ware Green
14
4
2
8
14
Hitchin Green
14
4
1
9
13
Stotfold Green
14
2
2
10
8

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
2865