Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

Amalgamated club results for season 2016/17

Tue 2nd May North Beds Charity Cup Final
Played at Langford
STOTFOLD 2-0 BIGGLESWADE UTD
(Ben L'Honore, Jordan Massey)   Photos
Sun 30th Apr EJA U13 League Cup Final
Played at Woodbridge Town FC
STOTFOLD U13 0-4 BILLERICAY TOWN BLUE
Sat 29th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-2 EDGWARE TOWN
(Ben L'Honore 2, Tommy Carroll)   Photos
Wed 26th Apr SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 3-1 COLNEY HEATH
(Shadrach Williams 2, Jed Wheeler)  
Sun 23rd Apr Herts County Cup U13 Final
Played at Letchworth
HARVESTERS 0-3 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 22nd Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-2 ST MARGARETSBURY
(Tom Oram, Ben L'Honore 2 [1 pen])  
Wed 19th Apr SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 2-0 OXHEY JETS
(Tobi Falodi, James Lamptey)  
Tue 18th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 CRAWLEY GREEN
(Ben L'Honore)  
Tue 18th Apr EJA Harrison Trophy
Final
AFC HORNCHURCH BLUE 1-2 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 15th Apr SSML Premier Division BIGGLESWADE UTD 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Tom Oram, Mark Ellis)   Photos
Wed 12th Apr SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 0-0 ST MARGARETSBURY
Sat 8th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 SUN SPORTS
(Ben L'Honore)  
Sat 8th Apr SSML Devt Division HODDESDON TOWN 2-3 STOTFOLD U25
(Collins Atubrah, Jed Wheeler 2)  
Wed 5th Apr SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 4-0 BIGGLESWADE UNITED
(Collins Atubrah, Ryan Webb, Rob Verdia 2)  
Tue 4th Apr EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 8-0 CHESHUNT
Tue 4th Apr SSML Premier Division LEVERSTOCK GREEN 3-3 STOTFOLD
(Drew Cardines 2, George Bates)  
Sun 2nd Apr EJA Herts
Brown Division
ROMFORD BROWN - STOTFOLD U13
Sat 1st Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 HOLMER GREEN
(Michael Simpson, Daniel Bond)  
Sat 1st Apr SSML Devt Division HARPENDEN TOWN 3-2 STOTFOLD U25
(Collins Atubrah, Ryan Webb)  
Tue 28th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-0 TRING ATHLETIC
(Ben L'Honore)   Photos
Sun 26th Mar EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 6-3 RYAN BROWN
Sat 25th Mar SSML Premier Division HADLEY 0-1 STOTFOLD
(Mark Ellis)  
Tue 21st Mar North Beds Charity Cup SF STOTFOLD 3-2 AMPTHILL TOWN
(Drew Cardines, Ben L'Honore 2)  
Sun 19th Mar EJA Herts
Brown Division
POTTERS BAR BROWN 0-3 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 18th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-3 BERKHAMSTED
(Ben L'Honore, Drew Cardines)   Photos
Wed 15th Mar SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 6-0 WINSLOW UNITED
Tue 14th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-0 WELWYN GARDEN CITY
(Tom Oram, Shadrach Williams)  
Sun 12th Mar Herts County Cup U13 SF CHARS YOUTH 2-3 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 11th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-0 LONDON TIGERS
(Ashley Fitton, Daniel Bond)  
Sat 11th Mar SSML Devt Division WINSLOW UNITED 2-5 STOTFOLD U25
(Ben L'Honore 2, Ben McMullan 3)  
Tue 7th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 WEMBLEY
(Tom Oram 2)  
Sun 5th Mar League Challenge Cup QF
Played at Letchworth
STOTFOLD U13 7-3 AFC HORNCHURCH BLUE
Sat 4th Mar SSML Premier Division LEIGHTON TOWN 1-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 25th Feb SSML Premier Division COCKFOSTERS 1-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 25th Feb SSML Devt Division WELWYN GARDEN CITY 2-1 STOTFOLD U25
(Rob Verdia)  
Sat 18th Feb SSML Premier Division OXHEY JETS 5-1 STOTFOLD
(Shadrach Williams)  
Sat 18th Feb SSML Devt Division COCKFOSTERS 2-0 STOTFOLD U25
Wed 15th Feb SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 2-1 HADLEY
(Ashley Fitton, Ben L'Honore)  
Sat 11th Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-2 LONDON COLNEY
Wed 8th Feb SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 2-3 WODSON PARK
(Tom Oram 2)  
Sun 5th Feb EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 3-4 HERTFORD TOWN BROWN
Sat 4th Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-4 HODDESDON TOWN
Tue 31st Jan Ray Harrison
Floodlit Cup
STOTFOLD U13 12-0 HAVERHILL ROVERS
Sun 29th Jan Herts County Cup U13 QF POTTERS BAR TOWN BROWN 1-3 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 28th Jan SSML Premier Division COLNEY HEATH 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Mark Ellis)  
Sat 28th Jan SSML Devt Division ST MARGARETSBURY 6-0 STOTFOLD U25
Sat 21st Jan SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD P-P WEMBLEY
Sat 21st Jan SSML Devt Division HODDESDON TOWN P-P STOTFOLD U25
Wed 18th Jan SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 4-1 BUCKINGHAM ATHLETIC
(Collins Atubrah, Jonny Butler, Lewis Croucher, Ashley Fitton)  
Sat 14th Jan SSML Premier Division WELWYN GARDEN CITY 0-2 STOTFOLD
(Michael Simpson, Mark Ellis)   Photos
Sat 14th Jan SSML Devt Division WINSLOW UNITED P-P STOTFOLD U25
Sun 8th Jan EJA Herts
Brown Division
CHESHUNT 3-5 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 7th Jan SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 LEVERSTOCK GREEN
(Jake Long)  
Sat 7th Jan SSML Devt Division WODSON PARK 1-2 STOTFOLD U25
(Jonny Butler, Ben McMullan)  
Mon 2nd Jan SSML Premier Division CRAWLEY GREEN 0-0 STOTFOLD
  Photos
Tue 27th Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-1 BIGGLESWADE UTD
(Paul Morris, Daniel Bond)  
Sun 18th Dec EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 4-1 ROMFORD
Sat 17th Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 HERTFORD TOWN
Sat 17th Dec SSML Devt Division RISBOROUGH RANGERS 4-0 STOTFOLD U25
Wed 14th Dec SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 0-1 HERTFORD TOWN
Tue 13th Dec Beds FA Senior Cup QF STOTFOLD 1-2 LUTON TOWN
(Daniel Bond)  
Sun 11th Dec Herts County Cup U13 BISHOPS STORTFORD 1-4 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 10th Dec SSML Premier Division BERKHAMSTED 2-2 STOTFOLD
(Daniel Bond, Tom Oram)  
Sat 10th Dec SSML Devt Division HOLMER GREEN 8-0 STOTFOLD U25
Tue 6th Dec SSML Devt Division OXHEY JETS 5-3 STOTFOLD U25
(Collins Atubrah 2, Mark Ellis)  
Sun 4th Dec EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 4-1 RYAN
Sat 3rd Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 BROXBOURNE BOROUGH
Sat 3rd Dec SSML Devt Division HERTFORD TOWN 3-3 STOTFOLD U25
(Tommy Carroll, Carlos Correia Dias, Ross Maddox)  
Wed 30th Nov SSML Devt Div
Challenge Trophy
STOTFOLD U25 P-P OXHEY JETS
Sat 26th Nov SSML Premier Division ST MARGARETSBURY 4-3 STOTFOLD
(Ashley Fitton, Tom Oram, Emmanuel Sam)  
Fri 25th Nov Harrison Trophy BRENTWOOD TOWN BLUE 1-3 STOTFOLD U13
Sun 20th Nov EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 4-2 REDBRIDGE
Sat 19th Nov SSML Premier Division LONDON TIGERS 0-3 STOTFOLD
(Tom Oram 2, Daniel Bond)  
Sat 19th Nov SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 4-3 HOLMER GREEN
(Luke Burkett, Ross Maddox, John Veal, Mitchell Pagett)  
Tue 15th Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-0 COLNEY HEATH
(Jordan Massey, Tom Oram, Daniel Bond)  
Sun 13th Nov Herts County Cup
at Letchworth
STOTFOLD U13 15-0 SUN SPORTS
Sat 12th Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 HADLEY
(Tom Oram)  
Sat 12th Nov SSML Devt Division BUCKINGHAM ATHLETIC 1-1 STOTFOLD U25
(Mark Ellis)  
Tue 8th Nov SSML Devt Division BIGGLESWADE UTD 1-1 STOTFOLD U25
(Collins Atubrah)  
Sun 6th Nov EJA Herts
Brown Division
ROMFORD 0-3 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 5th Nov SSML Premier Division HOLMER GREEN 2-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 5th Nov SSML Devt Division WODSON PARK P-P STOTFOLD U25
Wed 2nd Nov SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 2-1 WODSON PARK
(Ross Maddox, Jordan Massey)  
Tue 1st Nov North Beds Charity Cup R1 STOTFOLD 4-2 LANGFORD
(Daniel Bond 2, Ashley Fitton, Ben McMullen)  
Sun 30th Oct EJA Herts
Brown Division
RYAN BROWN 3-9 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 29th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 COCKFOSTERS
(Daniel Bond)  
Sat 29th Oct Beds FA
Intermediate Cup R2
AFC DUNSTABLE U21 3-1 STOTFOLD U25
(John Veal)  
Wed 26th Oct SSML Devt Division HADLEY 2-2 STOTFOLD U25
(Collins Atubrah, Ross Maddox)  
Sun 23rd Oct EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 5-1 HERTFORD TOWN
Sat 22nd Oct SSML Premier Division EDGWARE TOWN 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Kamal Romain, Ashley Fitton)  
Sat 22nd Oct SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 3-2 WELWYN GARDEN CITY
(Lewis Croucher 2, Ross Maddox)  
Sun 16th Oct EJA League Cup R2 CHESHUNT 2-6 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 15th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-4 LEIGHTON TOWN
(Ashley Fitton)  
Tue 11th Oct Hinchingbrooke Cup R1 STOTFOLD 0-8 PETERBOROUGH SPORTS
Sun 9th Oct EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 0-0 POTTERS BAR
Sat 8th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 OXHEY JETS
(Ashley Fitton)  
Sat 8th Oct SSML Devt Division OXHEY JETS 3-2 STOTFOLD U25
(Collins Atubrah, Kamal Romain)  
Wed 5th Oct SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 2-0 RISBOROUGH RANGERS
(Paul Morris, Ross Maddox)  
Sun 2nd Oct Herts County Cup STOTFOLD U13 WON ROYSTON TOWN
Sat 1st Oct SSML Premier Division TRING ATHLETIC 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Drew Cardines, Ben L'Honore)  
Tue 27th Sep SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD A-A WELWYN GARDEN CITY
Sun 25th Sep EJA League Cup R1 STOTFOLD U13 3-2 WALTHAM FOREST
Sat 24th Sep SSML Premier Division LONDON COLNEY 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore)   Photos
Sat 24th Sep Beds FA
Intermediate Cup R1
STOTFOLD U25 4-0 Y P COMMUNITY
(Rob Verdia, Mark Ellis 3)  
Wed 21st Sep SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 7-1 HARPENDEN TOWN
(Mark Ellis, Ross Maddox 2, Ben McMullan 2, Rob Verdia, Martin Wells)  
Wed 21st Sep League Challenge Trophy SOUTHALL 5-1 STOTFOLD
(Lewis Foster)  
Sun 18th Sep EJA Herts
Brown Division
STOTFOLD U13 4-1 CHESHUNT BROWN
Sat 17th Sep SSML Premier Division HERTFORD TOWN 1-4 STOTFOLD
(Tom Oram, Daniel Bond 3)  
Tue 13th Sep FA Vase Replay
1st Qualifying Round
NORTH GREENFORD UTD 4-0 STOTFOLD
Sun 11th Sep FA Vase 1st Qual Rnd
played at Roker Park
CODICOTE 0-3 ST MARGARETSBURY
Sun 11th Sep EJA Herts
Brown Division
REDBRIDGE BROWN 0-6 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 10th Sep FA Vase
1st Qualifying Round
STOTFOLD 2-2 (aet) NORTH GREENFORD UTD
(Shadrach Williams 2)   Photos
Tue 6th Sep Dudley Latham Cup STOTFOLD 0-2 LONDON COLNEY
Sat 3rd Sep FA Cup
1st Qualifying Round
WALTHAM FOREST 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore [pen])   Photos
Sat 3rd Sep SSML Devt Division COLNEY HEATH 0-2 STOTFOLD U25
(Mark Ellis, Shadrach Williams)  
Sat 27th Aug SSML Premier Division SUN SPORTS 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Daniel Bond, Ben L'Honore)   Photos
Wed 24th Aug SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 2-2 COCKFOSTERS
(Jake Long, Kamal Romain)  
Sat 20th Aug FA Cup
Preliminary Round
STOTFOLD 3-2 WELWYN GARDEN CITY
(Daniel Bond, Tom Oram, Ashley Fitton)  
Wed 17th Aug SSML Devt Division STOTFOLD U25 3-1 HODDESDON TOWN
(Lewis Croucher 2, Jordan Massey)  
Tue 16th Aug SSML Premier Division BROXBOURNE BOROUGH 2-5 STOTFOLD
(Daniel Bond 4, Jonny Butler)  
Sat 13th Aug SSML Premier Division WEMBLEY 6-1 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore)  
Thu 11th Aug Pre-season friendly ELSTOW ABBEY - STOTFOLD
Wed 10th Aug SSML Premier Division HODDESDON TOWN 6-2 STOTFOLD
(Paul Morris, Luke Burkett)  
Sat 6th Aug FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round
WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN 1-3 STOTFOLD
(Paul Morris 3)  
Thu 4th Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 2-1 OLD BRADWELL UTD
Tue 2nd Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 0-4 ARLESEY TOWN
Sat 30th Jul Pre-season friendly RENHOLD UTD 2-4 STOTFOLD
Tue 26th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD P-P EYNESBURY ROVERS
Sat 23rd Jul Pre-season friendly STANWAY ROVERS 2-2 STOTFOLD
Thu 21st Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 1-5 BARTON ROVERS
Tue 19th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 1-1 FC ROMANIA
Sat 16th Jul Pre-season friendly BUNTINGFORD TOWN 0-6 STOTFOLD
SSMFL Premier League Table
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
London Colney
42
31
4
7
110
45
65
97
Hertford Town
42
28
8
6
91
35
56
92
Cockfosters
42
27
7
8
90
48
42
88
Wembley
42
23
6
13
115
73
42
75
Tring Athletic
42
23
6
13
78
54
24
75
Welwyn Garden City
42
21
10
11
87
66
21
73
Hoddesdon Town
42
20
9
13
93
69
24
69
Berkhamsted
42
21
6
15
77
56
21
69
Biggleswade United
42
19
11
12
57
47
10
68
Sun Sports
42
18
10
14
77
73
4
64
Crawley Green
42
18
6
18
63
76
-13
60
Leverstock Green
42
16
10
16
85
76
9
58
Stotfold
42
14
10
18
66
77
-11
52
Holmer Green
42
13
10
19
56
60
-4
49
Oxhey Jets
42
13
10
19
68
84
-16
49
Leighton Town
42
14
5
23
68
82
-14
47
Edgware Town
42
11
10
21
61
88
-27
43
Colney Heath
42
12
7
23
62
100
-38
43
Hadley
42
9
12
21
57
79
-22
39
St Margaretsbury
42
9
11
22
60
92
-32
38
London Tigers
42
8
7
27
46
109
-63
31
FC Broxbourne Borough
42
4
5
33
47
125
-78
17  
SSMFL U25 Development League Table
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Hertford Town
30
22
6
2
83
30
53
72
Cockfosters
30
19
4
7
91
39
52
61
St Margaretsbury
30
17
6
7
65
39
26
57
Stotfold
30
15
7
8
68
55
13
52
Biggleswade United
30
16
3
11
60
62
-2
48  
Hadley
30
16
5
9
64
39
25
47  
Welwyn Garden City
30
17
2
11
75
63
12
46  
Harpenden Town
30
12
5
13
70
65
5
41
Holmer Green
30
10
7
13
49
50
-1
37
Oxhey Jets
30
11
4
15
60
72
-12
37
Buckingham Athletic
30
8
10
12
47
60
-13
34
Hoddesdon Town
30
9
6
15
54
65
-11
32  
Wodson Park
30
9
5
16
59
90
-31
32
Risborough Rangers
30
7
6
17
50
70
-20
27
Winslow United
30
4
7
19
28
99
-71
19
Colney Heath
30
5
3
22
48
73
-25
18
EJA U13 Herts (Brown) Table
P
W
D
L
Pts
Stotfold Brown
14
12
1
1
37
Hertford Town Brown
17
9
5
3
32
Ryan Brown
18
7
2
9
23
Potters Bar Town Brown
17
6
3
8
21
Redbridge Brown
17
6
2
9
20
Romford Brown
17
6
1
10
19
Cheshunt Brown
18
5
2
11
17

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
2915