Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

Amalgamated club results for season 2015/16

Thu 12th May Biggleswade KO Cup Final
at Biggleswade Utd
STOTFOLD U21 3-0 SHEFFORD & CAMPTON
(Ross Maddox 2, Paul Morris)  
Sun 8th May Mid Herts Veterans League DUN COW 3-1 STOTFOLD VETS
Thu 5th May Biggleswade KO Cup R2 STOTFOLD U21 3-1 ICKWELL & OLD WARDEN
(Ross Maddox, Johnny Veal 2)  
Mon 2nd May SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-0 LONDON COLNEY
(Jake Long)   Photos
Sun 1st May Mid Herts Veterans League WELWYN 0-2 STOTFOLD VETS
Sat 30th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-3 ST MARGARETSBURY
Fri 29th Apr Beds FA U18 Cup Final
played at Roker Park
BARTON ROVERS 2-1 AFC DUNSTABLE
Thu 28th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-0 BROXBOURNE BOROUGH
Tue 26th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 BERKHAMSTED
(Paul Morris)  
Sun 24th Apr Mid Herts Veterans League SANDRIDGE 0-3 STOTFOLD VETS
(John Lewis 2, Kev Thomas, Matt Franklin)  
Sun 24th Apr Mid Herts Veterans League STOTFOLD VETS 3-1 SANDRIDGE
(Matt Franklin, Dave Joy, Kev Thomas)  
Thu 21st Apr SSML Premier Division OXHEY JETS 0-1 STOTFOLD
(Ross Maddox) Match report  
Tue 19th Apr SSML Premier Division COCKFOSTERS 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Billy Baird) Match report  
Thu 14th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-1 HOLMER GREEN
(Billy Baird, Drew Cardines, Redha Zekri [pen], Anthony Wright [pen]) Match report   Photos
Wed 13th Apr Eastern Junior Alliance
played at Roker Park
EJA UNDER 13 3-2 PETERBOROUGH
Sun 10th Apr Mid Herts Veterans League STOTFOLD VETS 5-1 KIMPTON
(Matt Franklin, Pete Saunders, Jason valentine, Tony Marshy, Nipper)  
Sat 9th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-4 WELWYN GARDEN CITY
Match report  
Tue 5th Apr SSML Premier Division TRING ATHLETIC 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Regan Mendes) Match report  
Sat 2nd Apr SSML Premier Division SUN SPORTS 1-3 STOTFOLD
(Tom Oram, Ben L'Honore, Drew Cardines)   Photos
Sat 26th Mar SSML Premier Division BIGGLESWADE UNITED 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore 2) Match report   Photos
Tue 22nd Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-1 WEMBLEY
(Tom Oram, Jake Long, Ben L'Honore) Match report  
Sun 20th Mar Mid Herts Veterans League STOTFOLD VETS 2-0 SAINTS
Sat 19th Mar SSML Premier Division BERKHAMSTEAD 0-0 STOTFOLD
Match report  
Tue 15th Mar Hinchingbrooke Cup QF PETERBOROUGH NS 2-0 STOTFOLD
Match report  
Sun 13th Mar Mid Herts Veterans League KNEBWORTH 1-1 STOTFOLD VETS
(Pete Saunders)  
Tue 8th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-1 BEDFORD
(Jake Long, Luke Burkett, Ben L'Honore 2) Match report  
Sat 5th Mar SSML Premier Division AFC DUNSTABLE 4-0 STOTFOLD
Sun 28th Feb Mid Herts Veterans League STOTFOLD VETS 2-0 WELWYN
Sat 27th Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 OXHEY JETS
Match report   Photos
Tue 23rd Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-1 COCKFOSTERS
(Ben L'Honore 2, o/g) Match report  
Thu 18th Feb Essex & Herts League STOTFOLD U21 1-1 BISHOPS STORTFORD
(Jake Long)  
Tue 16th Feb SSML Premier Division BROXBOURNE BOROUGH 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Mark Ellis) Match report  
Sat 13th Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 HAREFIELD UNITED
Match report   Photos
Thu 11th Feb Hinchingbrooke Cup R1 STOTFOLD 2-2 (3-2 pens) EYNESBURY ROVERS
(Mark Ellis 2) Match report  
Sun 7th Feb Friendly STOTFOLD VETS 3-2 LILLEY
(Pete Saunders 2, Jazz)  
Sat 6th Feb SSML Premier Division HERTFORD TOWN 4-0 STOTFOLD
Wed 3rd Feb Essex & Herts League STOTFOLD U21 1-3 WARE
(Johnny Veal)  
Tue 2nd Feb North Beds Charity Cup SF AFC KEMPSTON ROVERS 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore) Match report  
Sun 31st Jan Mid Herts Veterans League
played at Blunham
STOTFOLD VETS 2-4 BLUNHAM
(James Taylor, Jazz)  
Sat 30th Jan SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 LONDON TIGERS
Match report   Photos
Tue 26th Jan SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-3 LEVERSTOCK GREEN
(Ben L'Honore 3) Match report  
Sun 24th Jan Mid Herts Veterans League HADLEY GREEN 0-2 STOTFOLD VETS
Sat 23rd Jan SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-5 HODDESDON TOWN
(Louis Taylor) Match report  
Thu 21st Jan Essex & Herts League STOTFOLD U21 2-2 POTTERS BAR
(Mark Ellis, Harry Orr)  
Sun 17th Jan Mid Herts Veterans League STOTFOLD VETS 5-7 MBDA
(Neil Ellis 2, Kev Thomas, Pete Saunders, Paul Martin)  
Sun 17th Jan Mid Herts Veterans League SAINTS 0-2 STOTFOLD VETS
Sat 16th Jan SSML Premier Division LEVERSTOCK GREEN 3-5 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore 3, Ashley Fitton, Michael Simpson) Match report   Photos
Wed 6th Jan Essex & Herts League HAVERHILL ROVERS 2-0 STOTFOLD U21
Mon 28th Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-3 BIGGLESWADE UNITED
(Ben L'Honore, Harry Orr) Match report  
Sun 20th Dec Herts County Cup
at 3g Baldock
STOTFOLD VETS 0-2 DUN COW
Sat 19th Dec SSML Premier Division HOLMER GREEN 3-4 STOTFOLD
(Tre Grant 2, Ben L'Honore, Billy Baird) Match report  
Tue 15th Dec SSML Premier Division ST MARGARETSBURY 2-5 STOTFOLD
(Louis Taylor 2, Drew Cardines, Ben L'Honore, Mark Ellis)  
Sun 13th Dec Mid Herts Veterans League
at 3g Baldock
STOTFOLD VETS 3-6 HARPENDEN
(Danny Bennett 2, Neil Ellis)  
Wed 9th Dec Essex & Herts League STOTFOLD U21 0-0 HAVERHILL ROVERS
Tue 8th Dec Beds FA Senior Cup R2 ARLESEY TOWN 4-2 STOTFOLD
(Drew Cardines, Michael White) Match report  
Sun 6th Dec Mid Herts Veterans League STOTFOLD VETS 2-3 DUN COW
(Matt Franklin, Dave Joy)  
Sat 5th Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-5 AFC DUNSTABLE
Match report  
Sat 28th Nov SSML Premier Division WELWYN GARDEN CITY 2-2 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore 2) Match report  
Sun 22nd Nov Mid Herts Veterans League BLUNHAM 1-3 STOTFOLD VETS
(Dave Joy, Tony Marsh, Paul Martin)  
Sat 21st Nov FA Vase R2 STOTFOLD 1-3 AFC DUNSTABLE
(Mark Ellis) Match report   Photos
Wed 18th Nov Biggleswade KO Cup R1 STOTFOLD U21 4-1 ELSTOW
(Jack Budge 2, Ross Maddox, Harry Fallows)  
Tue 17th Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD A-A (2-0) LEVERSTOCK GREEN
(Theo Swaine, Charlie Joy)  
Sat 14th Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-1 COLNEY HEATH
(Louis Taylor 2)  
Sat 14th Nov Beds FA Intermediate Cup KEMPSTON TOWN & BEDFORD COLLEGE - STOTFOLD U21
Wed 11th Nov Essex & Herts League STOTFOLD U21 3-1 BRENTWOOD TOWN
(Tre Grant 2, Ross Maddox)  
Tue 10th Nov North Beds Charity Cup R1 STOTFOLD 1-1 (5-4 pens) POTTON UNITED
(Michael Payne) Match report  
Wed 4th Nov Essex & Herts League STOTFOLD U21 0-1 CHELMSFORD CITY
Tue 3rd Nov FA Vase R1 STOTFOLD 5-0 NEWMARKET TOWN
(Ben L'Honore 3, Drew Cardines, Louis Taylor)  
Sat 31st Oct FA Vase R1 STOTFOLD A-A (2-1) NEWMARKET TOWN
(Louis Taylor 2) Match report   Photos
Sat 31st Oct Beds FA Intermediate Cup KEMPSTON TOWN & BEDFORD COLLEGE 2-3 (void) STOTFOLD U21
(Reece Louden 3) Match report  
Sat 24th Oct SSML Premier Division WEMBLEY 2-2 STOTFOLD
(Louis Taylor, Mark Ellis)  
Thu 22nd Oct Essex & Herts League STOTFOLD U21 A-A POTTERS BAR
Tue 20th Oct Beds FA Senior Cup R1 STOTFOLD 1-0 AFC KEMPSTON ROVERS
(Mark Ellis) Match report  
Sat 17th Oct SSML Premier Division LONDON TIGERS 1-3 STOTFOLD
(Kumanie Scarlett 2, Theo Swaine) Match report  
Thu 15th Oct Essex & Herts League POTTERS BAR 4-0 STOTFOLD U21
Wed 14th Oct SSML Premier Division COLNEY HEATH 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Drew Cardines, Louis Taylor)  
Sat 10th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-3 TRING ATHLETIC
Thu 8th Oct Essex & Herts League WARE 6-1 STOTFOLD U21
(o/g)  
Tue 6th Oct SSML Premier Division HODDESDON TOWN 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Michael Payne)  
Sun 4th Oct Mid Herts Veterans League KIMPTON ROVERS 6-1 STOTFOLD VETS
(Dave Joy)  
Sat 3rd Oct FA Vase 2nd Qual Round RAYNERS LANE 1-3 STOTFOLD
(Charlie Joy, Ben L'Honore, Kumanie Scarlett) Match report  
Thu 1st Oct Essex & Herts League BRENTWOOD TOWN 0-2 STOTFOLD U21
(Kier Boyd, Dan Harper)  
Wed 30th Sep SSML Premier Division HADLEY 0-3 STOTFOLD
(Kumanie Scarlett, Drew Cardines, Sean Herr) Match report  
Sun 27th Sep Mid Herts Veterans League STOTFOLD VETS 2-3 KNEBWORTH
(John Lewis, Mick Parkash)  
Sat 26th Sep SSML Premier Division HAREFIELD UNITED 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Louis Taylor)  
Tue 22nd Sep SSM League Challenge Trophy STOTFOLD 1-2 LONDON COLNEY
(Kumanie Scarlett)  
Sun 20th Sep Mid Herts Veterans League MBDA 4-6 STOTFOLD VETS
(James Taylor 3, Rob Weaver, Neil Ellis, Dave Williams)  
Sat 19th Sep Essex & Herts League BISHOPS STORTFORD 4-0 STOTFOLD U21
Sun 6th Sep Mid Herts Veterans League HARPENDEN 2-2 STOTFOLD VETS
(Pete Saunders, Dave Joy) Match report  
Sat 5th Sep FA Vase 1st Qual Round STOTFOLD 3-1 BUGBROOKE ST MICHAELS
(Charlie Joy, Ben L'Honore, Louis Taylor) Match report   Photos
Wed 2nd Sep Dudley Latham Cup WELWYN GARDEN CITY 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Mark Ellis, Louis Taylor) Match report  
Thu 27th Aug Pre-season Friendly STOTFOLD U21 4-4 MILTON KEYNES COLLEGE
(Reece Louden, Rob Verdia, Freddie Bogie, Jake Long)  
Tue 25th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-4 SUN SPORTS
(Ben L'Honore, Michael Simpson, Theo Swaine, Aaron Welch)  
Sat 22nd Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-5 HADLEY
Match report  
Wed 19th Aug Pre-season Friendly STOTFOLD U21 2-3 COCKFOSTERS
(Kumanie Scarlett, Louis Taylor)  
Tue 18th Aug SSML Premier Division BEDFORD 0-2 STOTFOLD
(Mark Ellis, Charlie Joy)  
Sat 15th Aug FA Cup EX Preliminary SPELTHORNE SPORTS 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Mark Ellis)  
Tue 11th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 HERTFORD TOWN
(Theo Swaine) Match report  
Sat 8th Aug SSML Premier Division LONDON COLNEY 1-0 STOTFOLD
Tue 28th Jul Pre-season friendly POTTON UNITED 2-4 STOTFOLD
(Theo Swaine 2, Josh Murray 2)   Photos
Sat 25th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 1-3 BARTON ROVERS
(Theo Swaine)   Photos
Thu 23rd Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 3-3 HARPENDEN
(Louis Taylor 2, Michael Payne)  
Tue 21st Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 1-5 ROYSTON TOWN
(Theo Swaine)  
Sun 19th Jul Charity Match STOTFOLD XI 2-6 ARSENAL CHARITY XI
Match report   Photos
Thu 16th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 3-1 BIGGLESWADE TOWN
(Josh Murray, Mark Ellis, Reece Louden)  
SSMFL Premier League Table
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
AFC Dunstable
42
32
6
4
118
33
85
102
London Colney
42
27
8
7
93
37
56
89
Hoddesdon Town
42
27
8
7
82
36
46
89
Welwyn Garden City
42
22
8
12
88
49
39
74
Berkhamsted
42
22
8
12
93
63
30
74
Hadley
42
22
5
15
82
55
27
71
Holmer Green
42
22
4
16
86
82
4
70
Hertford Town
42
20
8
14
112
82
30
68
Cockfosters
42
18
13
11
82
62
20
67
Biggleswade United
42
20
7
15
64
54
10
67
Wembley
42
19
6
17
77
61
16
63
Tring Athletic
42
17
12
13
66
56
10
63
London Tigers
42
17
9
16
64
75
-11
60
Sun Sports
42
16
7
19
76
83
-7
55
Stotfold
42
14
9
19
68
83
-15
51
FC Broxbourne Borough
42
11
8
23
58
96
-38
41
Oxhey Jets
42
11
3
28
59
128
-69
36
Leverstock Green
42
9
8
25
76
107
-31
35
St Margaretsbury
42
8
9
25
56
96
-40
33
Colney Heath
42
9
6
27
38
87
-49
33
Harefield United
42
9
4
29
42
106
-64
31
Bedford
42
9
6
27
58
107
-49
30  
Mid Herts Vets League
P
W
D
L
Pts
Dun Cow
15
14
0
1
42
Blunham
20
12
2
6
38
Knebworth FC
19
10
5
4
35
Stotfold FC
20
11
2
7
35
Harpenden Rovers
20
10
3
7
33
MBDA
20
10
1
9
31
Welwyn Sports
20
8
3
9
27
Kimpton Rovers
18
7
2
9
23
Hadley Green
17
4
3
10
15
Saints
16
3
0
13
9
Sandridge Rovers
19
2
1
16
7
Essex & Herts League Premier
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Chelmsford City
9
7
1
1
30
8
22
22
Ware
11
5
2
4
31
19
12
17
Haverhill Rovers
9
5
2
2
18
17
1
17
Potters Bar
8
4
1
3
20
12
8
13
Brentwood Town
9
3
1
5
16
16
0
10
Stotfold
11
2
3
6
10
24
-14
9
Bishops Stortford
11
2
2
7
8
37
-29
8

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
2915