Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

Amalgamated club results for season 2014/15

Mon 11th May Colwyn Cup Final
Played at Beaconsfield Sycob FC
STOTFOLD U18 3-2 COCKFOSTERS
(Freddie Bogie, George Glennon, Charlie Joy)  
Fri 1st May N Beds Charity Cup Final
Played at AFC Kempston
STOTFOLD 1-2 BIGGLESWADE UNITED
(Charlie Joy)  
Tue 28th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 LONDON COLNEY
Match report  
Sat 25th Apr SSML Premier Division HERTFORD TOWN 1-3 STOTFOLD
(Freddie Bogie 2, Adam Pennington)  
Sat 25th Apr SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-3 SUN SPORTS
Thu 23rd Apr SCFYL Olympian Division WALTHAM ABBEY 2-1 STOTFOLD U18
(Freddie Bogie)  
Thu 23rd Apr SSML Reserve Division SE SUN SPORTS 9-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Marc Elgar)  
Tue 21st Apr SSML Premier Division ST MARGARETSBURY 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Adam Pennington)  
Tue 21st Apr SSML Reserve Division SE LANGFORD 0-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Tom Day, Andrew Truett)  
Mon 20th Apr Colwyn Cup SF LUTON TOWN CEDARS 1-3 STOTFOLD U18
(Kier Boyd 2, Harry Butler)  
Sat 18th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 BERKHAMSTEAD
(Adam Pennington, Ryan Ellis) Match report   Photos
Thu 16th Apr N Beds Charity Cup SF LANGFORD 2-3 STOTFOLD
(Carl Albon, Thomas Gornall, Freddie Bogie)  
Sat 11th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-0 OXHEY JETS
(Adam Pennington 2, Freddie Bogie) Match report   Photos
Sat 11th Apr SSML Reserve Division SE KINGS LANGLEY 2-3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Nicholas Thomas 2, James Adams)   Photos
Tue 7th Apr SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 AMPTHILL TOWN
(Mark Ellis)  
Mon 6th Apr SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-0 HODDESDON TOWN
Sat 4th Apr SSML Premier Division BIGGLESWADE UTD 3-4 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore 2, Charlie Joy, Mark Ellis)   Photos
Sat 4th Apr SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-3 BALDOCK TOWN
(Nicholas Thomas, Jack Worbey)  
Tue 31st Mar SSML Premier Division HOLMER GREEN 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Ashley Fitton)  
Sat 28th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-0 SUN SPORTS
(Charlie Joy, Adam Pennington) Match report   Photos
Fri 27th Mar Beds FA U18 Cup Final
Played at Roker Park
BEDFORD TOWN EAGLES 2-1 CADDINGTON
Tue 24th Mar SSML Premier Division LONDON COLNEY 4-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 21st Mar SSML Premier Division TRING ATHLETIC 6-1 STOTFOLD
(Carl Albon)  
Sat 21st Mar SSML Reserve Division SE ST MARGARETSBURY 9-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Thu 19th Mar N Beds Charity Cup R1 BARTON ROVERS 3-3 3-4(pens) STOTFOLD
(Carl Albon 2, George Bates)  
Tue 17th Mar SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 3-2 HARPENDEN TOWN
Sat 14th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-3 WEMBLEY
(George Bates)  
Sat 14th Mar SSML Reserve Division SE LONDON COLNEY 2-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Fri 13th Mar Beds FA U14 Cup Final
Played at Roker Park
BARTON ROVERS 2-2(aft) 3-4(pens) AFC DUNSTABLE
Match report   Photos
Thu 12th Mar SSML Premier Division LONDON TIGERS 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore)  
Sat 7th Mar SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 HILLINGDON BOROUGH
(Freddie Bogie)  
Thu 5th Mar Brian Hitchings Cup R1 CHESHAM UNITED 3-2 STOTFOLD U18
(Charlie Joy 2)  
Sat 28th Feb SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-1 CODICOTE
(Mark Ellis, Adam Pennington)  
Sat 21st Feb SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-2 KINGS LANGLEY
(Ashley Fitton)  
Sat 14th Feb SSML Premier Division COLNEY HEATH 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Ben L'Honore)  
Sat 14th Feb SSML Reserve Division SE HODDESDON TOWN 6-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 7th Feb SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-4 KINGS LANGLEY
(Ben L'Honore 2) Match report  
Sat 31st Jan SSML Premier Division AFC DUNSTABLE 5-0 STOTFOLD
Tue 27th Jan Beds FA Senior Cup R2 STOTFOLD 0-5 LUTON TOWN
Match report   Photos
Sat 24th Jan SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-2 COCKFOSTERS
(George Bates, Adam Pennington 2, Ashley Fitton) Match report   Photos
Sat 24th Jan SSML Reserve Division SE OXHEY JETS 0-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Ben McMullen)  
Wed 14th Jan SCFYL Olympian Division STOTFOLD U18 1-0 SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN
(George Bates)  
Tue 13th Jan Hinchingbrooke Cup R1 DEEPING RANGERS 3-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 10th Jan SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 LEVERSTOCK GREEN
(Sean Herr) Match report  
Tue 6th Jan SSM League Challenge Trophy WEMBLEY 8-2 STOTFOLD
(Kier Boyd 2)  
Sat 3rd Jan SSML Reserve Division SE BALDOCK TOWN 4-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(David Parker)  
Sat 27th Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 BIGGLESWADE UTD
(George Bates, Marcus Brown) Match report   Photos
Sat 20th Dec SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 5-0 WODSON PARK
(Carl Albon 2, Kier Boyd, Callum Owen, Nicholas Thomas)  
Sat 20th Dec SSML Premier Division HADLEY 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Adam Pennington)  
Wed 17th Dec SCFYL Olympian Division STOTFOLD U18 3-1 TOKYNGTON
(Liam Sweeney, George Glennon, George Bates)  
Sat 13th Dec SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-3 COCKFOSTERS
Sat 13th Dec SSML Premier Division HAREFIELD UTD 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Adam Pennington)  
Tue 9th Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 TRING ATHLETIC
Match report   Photos
Sat 6th Dec SSML Reserve Division SE CODICOTE 1-5 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Harry Orr, Joe Baker, Carl Albon 3)  
Sat 29th Nov SSML Premier Division OXHEY JETS 3-4 STOTFOLD
(Aaron Browne, Adam Pennington, Mark Ellis, Nyasha Sagwete)  
Sat 29th Nov SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-9 ST MARGARETSBURY
Thu 27th Nov SCFYL Olympian Division SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN 2-2 STOTFOLD U18
(Jake Long, Charlie Joy)  
Sat 22nd Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 LONDON TIGERS
(Adam Pennington, Nyasha Sagwete) Match report   Photos
Sat 22nd Nov SSML Reserve Division SE WELWYN GARDEN CITY 6-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Kenneth Mason)  
Wed 19th Nov SCFYL Olympian Division STOTFOLD U18 2-3 COCKFOSTERS
(Harry Butler, Mitchell Paggett)  
Tue 18th Nov SSML Premier Division KINGS LANGLEY 4-1 STOTFOLD
(Marcus Brown)  
Sat 15th Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 HERTFORD TOWN
(Nyasha Sagwete)   Photos
Wed 12th Nov SCFYL Olympian Division STOTFOLD U18 4-2 BRIMSDOWN
(Jake Long, Charlie Joy, Paul Morris 2)  
Tue 11th Nov SSML Premier Division LEVERSTOCK GREEN 5-2 STOTFOLD
(Jaiden Irish, Mark Ellis)  
Sat 8th Nov SSML Premier Division SUN SPORTS 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Nyasha Sagwete)  
Sat 8th Nov SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-2 HADLEY
(Gareth Head)  
Thu 6th Nov SCFYL Olympian Division ST MARGARETSBURY 2-4 STOTFOLD U18
(Ben McMullen 3, Paul Morris)  
Sat 1st Nov FA Vase R1 PETERBOROUGH NS 1-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 1st Nov SSML Reserve Division SE COCKFOSTERS 1-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Wed 29th Oct Biggleswade Knockout Cup R1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-3 BIGGLESWADE UTD DEV
(Mokbul Ali, Carl Albon)  
Wed 29th Oct SCFYL Olympian Division HILLINGDON 1-8 STOTFOLD U18
(Kier Boyd, George Robinson, Ben McMullen 2, Paul Morris 2, George Glennon, Luke Adams)  
Sat 25th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-1 HADLEY
(Adam Pennington, Jordan Browne, Thomas Gornall) Match report   Photos
Thu 23rd Oct SCFYL Olympian Division BRIMSDOWN 1-3 STOTFOLD U18
(Jake Long, Charlie Joy, Ethan Taylor)  
Sat 18th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 AFC DUNSTABLE
(Aaron Browne)  
Sat 18th Oct SSML Reserve Division SE HARPENDEN TOWN 4-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Joe Baker)  
Thu 16th Oct SCFYL Olympian Division COCKFOSTERS 2-4 STOTFOLD U18
(Jake Long, George Glennon, Charlie Joy 2)  
Tue 14th Oct SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-1 LANGFORD
(Thomas Gornall, David Parker)  
Sat 11th Oct SSML Premier Division COCKFOSTERS 2-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 11th Oct SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-3 OXHEY JETS
(Carl Albon)  
Tue 7th Oct SSML Premier Division HODDESDON TOWN 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Adam Pennington)  
Sat 4th Oct FA Vase 2nd Qual Round STOTFOLD 1-0 (aet) SOUTHALL
(Jordan Browne) Match report  
Sat 4th Oct SSML Reserve Division SE WODSON PARK 1-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Nicholas Thomas, Gareth Head)  
Tue 30th Sep SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-4 HAREFIELD UTD
Match report  
Tue 30th Sep SCFYL Olympian Division TOKYNGTON 1-8 STOTFOLD U18
(Kailan Carr 2, Harry Orr, Charlie Joy 2, Luke Adams, George Glennon 2)  
Sat 27th Sep Beds FA Intermediate Cup R1 RISELY SPORTS 1-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 23rd Sep SSM League Challenge Trophy STOTFOLD 2-0 COCKFOSTERS
(Ben Worbey, Adam Pennington)  
Sat 20th Sep SSML Premier Division BERKHAMSTEAD 6-1 STOTFOLD
(Jordan Browne)  
Sat 20th Sep SSML Reserves Challenge Trophy STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-4 CRAWLEY GREEN
(Carl Albon, Andrew Truett)  
Wed 17th Sep SCFYL Olympian Division STOTFOLD U18 3-1 WALTHAM ABBEY
(Harry Orr, George Glennon, George Robinson)  
Sat 13th Sep SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-3 COLNEY HEATH
Sat 13th Sep SSML Reserve Division SE HADLEY 2-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Wed 10th Sep SCFYL Olympian Division STOTFOLD U18 6-0 ST MARGARETSBURY
(Luke Adams 2, Ben McMullen, Charlie Joy, Michael Simpson, Harry Baker)  
Sat 6th Sep SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 6-1 HOLMER GREEN
(Ben Worbey, Dan Harpur, Aaron Browne, Adam Pennington, Mark Ellis 2)  
Sat 6th Sep SSML Reserve Division SE SUN POSTAL SPORTS A-A (2-1) STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Wed 3rd Sep SCFYL Olympian Division STOTFOLD U18 5-1 HILLINGDON
(Charlie Joy 3, George Robinson, George Bates)  
Tue 2nd Sep Dudley Latham Cup STOTFOLD 0-2 LONDON COLNEY
Match report  
Sat 30th Aug SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-3 WELWYN GARDEN CITY
(Josh Camborne-Paynter)  
Tue 26th Aug SSML Premier Division AMPTHILL TOWN 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Aaron Browne, Adam Pennington)  
Sat 23rd Aug SSML Premier Division WEMBLEY 4-1 STOTFOLD
(Dylon Logan)  
Sat 23rd Aug SSML Reserve Division SE STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-3 LONDON COLNEY
(Nicholas Thomas)  
Tue 19th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-0 HODDESDON TOWN
(Adam Pennington) Match report  
Sat 16th Aug FA Cup EX Prelimunary STOTFOLD 1-3 BIGGLESWADE UTD
(Mark Ellis) Match report  
Tue 12th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 ST MARGARETSBURY
(Jordan Browne, Adam Pennington) Match report  
Sat 9th Aug SSML Premier Division HILLINGDON BOROUGH 2-3 STOTFOLD
(Jordan Browne, Adam Pennington 2)  
Sat 9th Aug Pre-season friendly LETCHWORTH GC EAGLES - STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Thu 7th Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 2nd XI - ST IPPOLYTS
Sat 2nd Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 0-3 BALDOCK TOWN
Thu 31st Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD U18 - FC ST JOHNS
Wed 30th Jul Pre-season friendly BIGGLESWADE UTD - STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 29th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 2-3 POTTON
Sat 26th Jul Pre-season friendly EYNESBURY 1-3 STOTFOLD
Tue 22nd Jul Pre-season friendly PETERBOROUGH SPORTS FC P-P STOTFOLD
Sat 19th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD - KEMPSTON ROVERS
Thu 17th Jul Pre-season training fixture ARLESEY TOWN P-P STOTFOLD
SSMFL Premier League Table
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Kings Langley
42
33
4
5
127
37
+90
103
London Colney
42
29
6
7
78
26
+52
93
AFC Dunstable
41
25
9
7
93
51
+42
84
Harefield United
42
25
6
11
96
64
+32
81
Sun Sports
42
25
3
14
84
60
+24
78
Berkhamsted
42
24
4
14
105
64
+41
76
Wembley
42
23
6
13
80
60
+20
75
St Margaretsbury
42
21
10
11
88
51
+37
73
Hadley
42
23
4
15
79
65
+14
73
Tring Athletic
42
21
7
14
78
53
+25
70
Hertford Town
41
19
7
15
85
70
+15
64
Oxhey Jets
42
17
6
19
82
81
+1
57
Biggleswade United
42
15
7
20
73
81
-8
52
Colney Heath
42
12
10
20
69
75
-6
46
Leverstock Green
42
13
6
23
63
94
-31
45
Stotfold
42
11
11
20
65
94
-29
44
London Tigers
42
9
10
23
62
96
-34
37
Cockfosters
42
11
4
27
41
91
-50
37
Hoddesdon Town
42
10
6
26
59
103
-44
36
Holmer Green
42
10
4
28
56
114
-58
34
Ampthill Town
42
8
7
27
44
120
-76
31
Hillingdon Borough
42
4
9
29
64
121
-57
21
SSMFL Reserve Division SE
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Margaretsbury
26
22
3
1
82
23
+59
69
Sun Sports
26
20
2
4
107
40
+67
62
Hadley
26
14
5
7
58
42
+16
47
Oxhey Jets
26
13
6
7
49
37
+12
45
Kings Langley
26
13
5
8
70
52
+18
44
Welwyn Garden City
26
14
2
10
60
57
+3
44
Cockfosters
26
12
5
9
53
47
+6
41
London Colney
26
11
6
9
54
51
+3
39
Baldock Town
26
10
5
11
43
50
-7
35
Hoddesdon Town
26
8
2
16
46
74
-28
26
Langford
26
6
6
14
42
63
-21
24
Stotfold
26
7
1
18
31
81
-50
22
Harpenden Town
26
6
2
18
55
62
-7
20
Codicote
26
0
2
24
27
98
-71
2
Southern Counties Olympian Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cockfosters
14
13
0
1
60
8
+52
39
Stotfold
14
11
1
2
54
19
+35
34
Waltham Abbey
14
8
1
5
24
22
+2
25
Sawbridgeworth Town
14
6
3
5
28
24
+4
21
St Margaretsbury
14
7
0
7
23
31
-8
21
Brimsdown
14
5
1
8
36
24
+12
16
Hillingdon
14
2
1
11
13
57
-44
7
Tokyngton
14
0
1
13
14
67
-53
1

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
2915