Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

Amalgamated club results for season 2010/11

Wed 4th May N Beds Charity Cup Final BIGGLESWADE TOWN 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Taylor)  
Tue 3rd May Ridgeons Championship Cup SF STOTFOLD U18 1-1aet (2-4) NEWMARKET TOWN
  Photos
Sat 30th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 ROYSTON TOWN 1-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 30th Apr SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-0 HILLINGDON BOROUGH
(Taylor, Cook 2)  
Thu 28th Apr Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 1-0 ST NEOTS
Tue 26th Apr Ridgeons Youth League DEEPING RANGERS 0-5 STOTFOLD U18
Tue 26th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-1 AFC DUNSTABLE
Sat 23rd Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-0 LANGFORD
Sat 23rd Apr SSM Premier Division KINGSBURY LONDON TIGERS 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Bronti)  
Thu 21st Apr Ridgeons Youth League ST IVES TOWN 0-4 STOTFOLD U18
Wed 20th Apr N Beds Charity Cup SF WOOTTON BLUE CROSS - CANCELLED - STOTFOLD
Tue 19th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 3-2 KINGS LANGLEY
Sun 17th Apr Eastern Junior Alliance KETTERING - CANCELLED - STOTFOLD U18
Sun 17th Apr Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 0-1 WARE
Sat 16th Apr SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-2 LANGFORD
(Cottenden, Taylor, Hamilton, Osborne) Match report  
Thu 14th Apr Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 4-1 SOMERSHAM
Tue 12th Apr SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-2 HERTFORD TOWN
Match report  
Sun 10th Apr Eastern Junior Alliance WORMLEY - CANCELLED - STOTFOLD U18
Sun 10th Apr Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 2-2 BISHOPS STORTFORD
Sat 9th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 4-4 HOLMER GREEN
Sat 9th Apr SSM Premier Division CHALFONT ST PETER 0-0 STOTFOLD
Match report  
Thu 7th Apr Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 5-0 BLACKSTONES
Tue 5th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 LONDON COLNEY 3-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 5th Apr SSM Premier Division LANGFORD 2-3 STOTFOLD
(Taylor, Osborne 2)  
Sun 3rd Apr Beds FA U18 Challenge Cup Final WOODSIDE 0-1 STOTFOLD U18
  Photos
Sun 3rd Apr Eastern Junior Alliance ENFIELD 1893 0-3 STOTFOLD U15
Sat 2nd Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 LANGFORD 0-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 2nd Apr SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-0 HADLEY
Match report  
Wed 30th Mar Ridgeons Youth League BLACKSTONES 4-6 STOTFOLD U18
Tue 29th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 OXHEY JETS 3-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 29th Mar SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 LEVERSTOCK GREEN
(Bronti) Match report  
Sun 27th Mar EJA League Cup SF STOTFOLD U18 0-2 CHELMSFORD CITY
Sun 27th Mar Eastern Junior Alliance SUN POSTAL 2-1 STOTFOLD U15
Sat 26th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-1 WODSON PARK
Thu 24th Mar Beds FA U18 Floodlit Cup Final STOTFOLD U18 2-0 AFC DUNSTABLE
Tue 22nd Mar SSM Premier Division BIGGLESWADE UNITED 0-1 STOTFOLD
(Garrett) Match report  
Sun 20th Mar Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 2-0 HODDESDON TOWN
Sat 19th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-1 ST MARGARETSBURY
Sat 19th Mar SSM Premier Division OXHEY JETS 4-2 STOTFOLD
(Carter, Garrett) Match report  
Fri 18th Mar Beds FA U15 Challenge Cup Final STOTFOLD U15 3-1 AFC KEMPSTON
Thu 17th Mar Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 2-1 ROYSTON TOWN
Tue 15th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 3-2 CRAWLEY GREEN
Tue 15th Mar SSM Premier Division HAREFIELD UNITED 2-5 STOTFOLD
(Cook 2, Garrett, Taylor, Kenneford) Match report  
Sun 13th Mar Eastern Junior Alliance KINGS LANGLEY 2-8 STOTFOLD U18
Sun 13th Mar Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 1-1 BUCKHURST HILL
Sat 12th Mar SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 BROXBOURNE BOROUGH
Match report  
Thu 10th Mar Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 2-1 HUNTINGDON TOWN
Tue 8th Mar SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 TRING ATHLETIC
(Cottenden) Match report  
Sun 6th Mar Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U18 P-P KETTERING TOWN
Sat 5th Mar Beds FA Intermediate Cup SF AFC DUNSTABLE 3-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 5th Mar SSM Premier Division HATFIELD TOWN 4-3 STOTFOLD
(Bryant, Kenneford 2) Match report   Photos
Thu 3rd Mar Challenge Trophy R4 STOTFOLD 1-2 DUNSTABLE TOWN
(Garrett) Match report  
Tue 1st Mar SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-1 COLNEY HEATH
(Pitcairn, Garrett 2, Carter) Match report  
Sun 27th Feb Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U18 1-0 HITCHIN TOWN
Sun 27th Feb Eastern Junior Alliance WARE 0-1 STOTFOLD U15
Sat 26th Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 LONDON COLNEY P-P STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 26th Feb SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD P-P HERTFORD TOWN
Thu 24th Feb Ridgeons Youth League HUNTINGDON TOWN 0-1 STOTFOLD U18
Thu 24th Feb Challenge Trophy R4 STOTFOLD P-P DUNSTABLE TOWN
Wed 23rd Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 AFC DUNSTABLE 4-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 22nd Feb SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-3 KINGSBURY LONDON TIGERS
(Osborne 2, Bickerstaff)  
Sun 20th Feb Eastern Junior Alliance KETTERING TOWN P-P STOTFOLD U18
Sun 20th Feb Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 2-0 BARTON ROVERS
Sat 19th Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI P-P KINGS LANGLEY
Sat 19th Feb SSM Premier Division LANGFORD P-P STOTFOLD
Thu 17th Feb Ridgeons Youth League ST NEOTS TOWN 0-1 STOTFOLD U18
Thu 17th Feb Hinchingbrooke Cup R2 STOTFOLD 1-3 ST NEOTS TOWN
(Osborne [pen]) Match report  
Tue 15th Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 3-1 HADLEY
Sun 13th Feb Beds FA U18 Challenge Cup SF BEDFORD TOWN EAGLES 0-4 STOTFOLD U18
Sun 13th Feb Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 P-P BISHOPS STORTFORD
Sat 12th Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 COCKFOSTERS 0-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 12th Feb SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-0 ST MARGARETSBURY
(Kenneford) Match report   Photos
Thu 10th Feb Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 P-P SOMERSHAM TOWN
Tue 8th Feb SSM Premier Division BROXBOURNE BOROUGH 4-1 STOTFOLD
(Garrett)  
Sun 6th Feb Beds FA U15 Challenge Cup SF STOTFOLD U15 1-0 LUTON BOROUGH YOUTH FC
Sun 6th Feb Eastern Junior Alliance HITCHIN TOWN 1-3 STOTFOLD U18
Sat 5th Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 WODSON PARK 2-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 5th Feb SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-0 HANWELL TOWN
(Cottenden) Match report  
Thu 3rd Feb Premier Division Cup QF LEVERSTOCK GREEN 2-1(aet) STOTFOLD
(Hamilton)  
Thu 3rd Feb Ridgeons Youth League ROYSTON TOWN 2-1 STOTFOLD U18
Tue 1st Feb SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 5-2 HATFIELD TOWN
(Hamilton 2, Kenneford 2, Osborne) Match report  
Sun 30th Jan Eastern Junior Alliance ROYSTON TOWN P-P STOTFOLD U18
Sun 30th Jan Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 2-0 CHESHUNT
Sat 29th Jan Beds FA Intermediate Cup QF STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-0 MARSTON SHELTON
Sat 29th Jan SSM Premier Division AYLESBURY UNITED 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Hamilton) Match report  
Thu 27th Jan N Beds Charity Cup R1 STOTFOLD 1-1 (4-3) BARTON ROVERS
(Bickerstaff) Match report  
Wed 26th Jan Ridgeons Youth League BLACKSTONES P-P STOTFOLD U18
Wed 26th Jan South Midlands Floodlit Cup R2 COCKFOSTERS 5-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sun 23rd Jan EJA U18 Challenge Cup R4 STOTFOLD U18 2-1 BARKING
Sun 23rd Jan Eastern Junior Alliance SUN POSTAL P-P STOTFOLD U15
Sat 22nd Jan SSM Reserve Division 1 AMPTHILL TOWN 2-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 22nd Jan Challenge Trophy R3 TOTTERNHOE 0-2 STOTFOLD
(Gordine-Francis, Gutzmore) Match report  
Thu 20th Jan Ridgeons Youth League ST IVES TOWN P-P STOTFOLD U18
Wed 19th Jan South Midlands Floodlit Cup R2 COCKFOSTERS P-P STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 18th Jan Premier Division Cup QF LEVERSTOCK GREEN P-P STOTFOLD
Sun 16th Jan Eastern Junior Alliance BISHOPS STORTFORD P-P STOTFOLD U18
Sun 16th Jan Beds FA U15 Challenge Cup QF STOTFOLD U15 5-0 BROMHAM YOUTH FC
Sat 15th Jan SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-2 ROYSTON TOWN
Sat 15th Jan SSM Premier Division ROYSTON TOWN 2-0 STOTFOLD
Match report  
Thu 13th Jan Hinchingbrooke Cup R1 HUNTINGDON TOWN 2-3 STOTFOLD
(Garrett 2,Hamilton) Match report  
Wed 12th Jan Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 P-P BLACKSTONES
Sun 9th Jan Eastern Junior Alliance WORMLEY P-P STOTFOLD U18
Sun 9th Jan Beds FA U15 Challenge Cup QF STOTFOLD U15 P-P BROMHAM YOUTH FC
Sat 8th Jan SSM Reserve Division 1 LANGFORD P-P STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 8th Jan SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 CHALFONT ST PETER
(Hamilton) Match report   Photos
Thu 6th Jan Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 5-0 CHATTERIS TOWN
Tue 4th Jan Biggleswade KO Cup SF STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-2 DUNTON
Mon 3rd Jan SSM Premier Division DUNSTABLE TOWN 2-0 STOTFOLD
Match report  
Mon 27th Dec SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD P-P LANGFORD
Tue 21st Dec N Beds Charity Cup STOTFOLD P-P BARTON ROVERS
Sun 19th Dec Eastern Junior Alliance SUN POSTAL P-P STOTFOLD U15
Sat 18th Dec SSM Reserve Division 1 WODSON PARK P-P STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 18th Dec SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD P-P KINGSBURY LONDON TIGERS
Thu 16th Dec Ridgeons Youth League ST NEOTS TOWN P-P STOTFOLD U18
Tue 14th Dec SSM Premier Division HARINGEY BOROUGH 0-2 STOTFOLD
(Hamilton 2) Match report  
Sun 12th Dec Beds FA U18 Challenge Cup QF STOTFOLD U18 2-0 BROMHAM YOUTH FC
Sun 12th Dec Beds FA U15 Challenge Cup R4 LEIGHTON TOWN YOUTH 2-3 STOTFOLD U15
Sat 11th Dec Beds FA Intermediate Cup R3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 5-3 LEWSEY PARK
Sat 11th Dec SSM Premier Division KENTISH TOWN 2-2 STOTFOLD
(Bickerstaff, Cook) Match report  
Thu 9th Dec Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 P-P SOMERSHAM
Sun 5th Dec Beds FA U18 Challenge Cup QF STOTFOLD U18 P-P BROMHAM YOUTH FC
Sun 5th Dec Beds FA U15 Challenge Cup R4 LEIGHTON TOWN YOUTH P-P STOTFOLD U15
Sat 4th Dec SSM Reserve Division 1 ROYSTON TOWN P-P STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 4th Dec FA Carlsberg Vase R3 STOTFOLD 0-3 LONG BUCKBY
Match report  
Thu 2nd Dec Ridgeons Youth League HUNTINGDON TOWN U18 P-P STOTFOLD U18
Tue 30th Nov Biggleswade KO Cup QF STOTFOLD 2nd XI P-P DUNTON
Tue 30th Nov SSM Premier Division BROXBOURNE BOROUGH P-P STOTFOLD
Sun 28th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U18 P-P ROYSTON TOWN
Sun 28th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance BISHOPS STORTFORD P-P STOTFOLD U15
Sat 27th Nov Beds FA Intermediate Cup R3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI P-P LEWSEY PARK
Sat 27th Nov Challenge Trophy R3 TOTTERNHOE P-P STOTFOLD
Thu 25th Nov Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 4-0 DEEPING RANGERS
Tue 23rd Nov Beds FA Senior Cup R1 STOTFOLD 0-2 LEIGHTON TOWN
Match report  
Sun 21st Nov EJA U18 Challenge Cup R3 WORMLEY 2-8 STOTFOLD U18
Sun 21st Nov EJA U15 Challenge Cup R3 STOTFOLD U15 0-2 WARE
Sat 20th Nov SSM Reserve Division 1 HATFIELD TOWN 5-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 20th Nov SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 3-3 AYLESBURY UNITED
(Taylor, Kenneford, Flack) Match report  
Thu 18th Nov Beds FA U18 Floodlit Cup SF STOTFOLD U18 3-0 CRAWLEY GREEN
Sun 14th Nov Beds FA U18 Challenge Cup R3 LEWSEY CENTRE YOUTH 0-4 STOTFOLD U18
Sun 14th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance KETTERING TOWN 0-2 STOTFOLD U15
Sat 13th Nov FA Carlsberg Vase R2 STOTFOLD 2-1 WHITTON UTD
(Kenneford 2) Match report   Photos
Thu 11th Nov Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 P-P ROYSTON TOWN
Sun 7th Nov Beds FA U18 Challenge Cup R3 LEWSEY CENTRE YOUTH P-P STOTFOLD U18
Sun 7th Nov Beds FA U15 Challenge Cup R3 BEDFORD TOWN EAGLES 2-3 STOTFOLD U15
Sat 6th Nov SSM Reserve Division 1 HOLMER GREEN 3-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 6th Nov SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 HOLMER GREEN
(Harrison, Osborne) Match report  
Wed 3rd Nov Ridgeons Youth League STOTFOLD U18 2-0 ST.IVES TOWN
Sun 31st Oct EJA U18 Challenge Cup R2 STOTFOLD U18 P-P GRAYS ATHLETIC
Sun 31st Oct EJA U15 Challenge Cup R2 STANWAY ROVERS P-P STOTFOLD U15
Sat 30th Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 3-3 HODDESDON TOWN
Sat 30th Oct SSM Premier Division LEVERSTOCK GREEN 0-3 STOTFOLD
(Hamilton, Bickerstaff, Osborne) Match report  
Thu 28th Oct Beds FA U18 Floodlit Cup QF STOTFOLD U18 3-2 LEIGHTON TOWN
Tue 26th Oct Premier Division Cup R2 STOTFOLD 4-0 HATFIELD TOWN
(Osborne, Taylor, Kenneford, Aldrin) Match report  
Mon 25th Oct Ridgeons Youth League CHATTERIS TOWN 0-4 STOTFOLD U18
Sun 24th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U18 5-1 BISHOPS STORTFORD
Sun 24th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance BARTON ROVERS 4-1 STOTFOLD U15
Sat 23rd Oct Beds FA Intermediate Cup R2 CRAWLEY GREEN 2-3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 23rd Oct SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 HARINGEY BOROUGH
(Osborne) Match report   Photos
Thu 21st Oct FA Youth Cup QR3 STOTFOLD U18 0-3 THURROCK
Wed 20th Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 HADLEY 2-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 19th Oct Challenge Trophy R2 STOTFOLD 4-0 NEW BRADWELL ST PETER
(Osborne 3, Harrison) Match report   Photos
Sun 17th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance BEDFORD TOWN 0-1 STOTFOLD U18
Sun 17th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 3-0 SUN POSTAL
Sat 16th Oct Reserve Challenge Trophy R1 ST MARGARETSBURY 2-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 16th Oct SSM Premier Division HANWELL TOWN 1-3 STOTFOLD
(Harrison, Osborne, Bickerstaff) Match report  
Thu 14th Oct FA Youth Cup QR2 STOTFOLD U18 4-0 LEIGHTON TOWN
Tue 12th Oct South Midlands Floodlit Cup R1 WORMLEY ROVERS 1-6 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sun 10th Oct Beds FA U18 Challenge Cup BARTON ROVERS 1-3 STOTFOLD U18
Sun 10th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance HODDESDON TOWN 0-1 STOTFOLD U15
Sat 9th Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 7-1 COCKFOSTERS
Sat 9th Oct SSM Premier Division HADLEY 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Hamilton) Match report  
Thu 7th Oct FA Youth Cup QR2 STOTFOLD U18 P-P LEIGHTON TOWN
Wed 6th Oct Biggleswade KO Cup QF STOTFOLD 2nd XI P-P DUNTON
Tue 5th Oct SSM Premier Division ST MARGARETSBURY 0-1 STOTFOLD
(Osborne) Match report  
Sun 3rd Oct EJA U18 Challenge Cup R1 STOTFOLD U18 4-2 ROMFORD
Sun 3rd Oct Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 4-4 ENFIELD 1893
Sat 2nd Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 CRAWLEY GREEN 1-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 2nd Oct SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 ROYSTON TOWN
Match report  
Thu 30th Sep Postponed STOTFOLD U18 - ST.NEOTS
Tue 28th Sep SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD - Abandoned (0-0) - HATFIELD TOWN
Sun 26th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance CHESHUNT 2-2 STOTFOLD U15
Sun 26th Sep Postponed STOTFOLD U18 - ROMFORD
Sat 25th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 4-4 AMPTHILL TOWN
Thu 23rd Sep FA Youth Cup QR1 STOTFOLD U18 4-0 ROTHWELL
Sun 19th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 0-3 KETTERING TOWN
Sun 19th Sep Beds FA U18 Challenge Cup STOTFOLD U18 6-0 HEXTON YOUTH
Sat 18th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 HODDESDON TOWN 0-3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 18th Sep SSM Premier Division TRING ATHLETIC 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Carter) Match report  
Thu 16th Sep Ridgeons Youth Cup STOTFOLD U18 3-5 HAVERHILL
Tue 14th Sep Challenge Trophy R1 LONDON LIONS 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Brown, Osborne) Match report  
Sun 12th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance BUCKHURST HILL 2-3 STOTFOLD U15
Sun 12th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance CHESHUNT 1-4 STOTFOLD U18
Sat 11th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-2 OXHEY JETS
Sat 11th Sep SSM Premier Division HOLMER GREEN 0-2 STOTFOLD
(Carter, Garrett) Match report  
Thu 9th Sep FA Youth Cup STOTFOLD U18 4-1 RAUNDS TOWN
Tue 7th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 ST MARGARETSBURY 4-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 7th Sep SSM Premier Division LANGFORD P-P STOTFOLD
Sat 4th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 KINGS LANGLEY 1-6 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 4th Sep SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 KENTISH TOWN
(Aldrin) Match report  
Thu 2nd Sep Ridgeons Youth League SOMERSHAM TOWN 2-3 STOTFOLD U18
Wed 1st Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-1 HATFIELD TOWN
Tue 31st Aug SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-3 OXHEY JETS
(Kenneford, Bickerstaff) Match report  
Sun 29th Aug Cancelled STOTFOLD U15 -
Sat 28th Aug SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-2 LONDON COLNEY
Sat 28th Aug SSM Premier Division HILLINGDON BOROUGH 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Garrett)   Photos
Wed 25th Aug Cancelled STOTFOLD U18 - WINGATE & FINCHLEY
Tue 24th Aug SSM Premier Division HERTFORD TOWN 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Carter) Match report  
Sun 22nd Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD U18 0-2 NORSEMEN FC
Sat 21st Aug Cancelled STOTFOLD 2nd XI - Bletchley Town Res.
Sat 21st Aug SSM Premier Division COLNEY HEATH 0-2 STOTFOLD
(Garrett 2) Match report  
Tue 17th Aug SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 BIGGLESWADE UTD
(Kenneford) Match report  
Sat 14th Aug FA Cup X Preliminary CHALFONT ST PETER 1-0 STOTFOLD
Match report  
Tue 10th Aug SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-3 DUNSTABLE TOWN
Match report  
Sat 7th Aug SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-2 HAREFIELD UNITED
(Garrett, Byrne) Match report  
Thu 5th Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-2 LONDON COLNEY
Tue 3rd Aug Pre-season friendly POTTON UNITED 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Osborne 2)  
Sat 31st Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 1-3 REDBRIDGE
(Osborne)  
Tue 27th Jul Pre-season friendly ICKWELL & OLD WARDEN 2-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Ross Haskins)  
Sat 24th Jul Pre-season friendly EYNESBURY 0-3 STOTFOLD
(Aldrin, Reeves, Rogers)  
Thu 22nd Jul Pre-season friendly BIGGLESWADE TOWN 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Taylor)  
Tue 20th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 0-4 HITCHIN TOWN
Sat 17th Jul Pre-season friendly DISS 2-2 STOTFOLD
(Rogers 2)  
SSMFL Premier League Table
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Chalfont St Peter
44
33
4
7
99
34
65
103
Tring Athletic
44
28
7
9
95
45
50
91
Royston Town
44
28
6
10
102
52
50
90
Leverstock Green
44
27
7
10
100
57
43
88
Colney Heath
44
28
4
12
93
70
23
88
Aylesbury United
44
23
8
13
94
71
23
77
Dunstable Town
44
22
4
18
82
75
7
70
Haringey Borough
44
19
10
15
80
67
13
67
Hertford Town
44
19
7
18
88
87
1
64
Broxbourne Borough
44
18
6
20
85
84
1
60
Hatfield Town
44
19
3
22
75
91
-16
60
Kingsbury London Tigers
44
17
8
19
90
93
-3
59
Stotfold
44
15
12
17
72
68
4
57
Hadley
44
16
9
19
58
66
-8
57
Hanwell Town
44
16
8
20
77
79
-2
56
Hillingdon Borough
44
15
10
19
84
80
4
55
Holmer Green
44
14
11
19
74
75
-1
53
St Margaretsbury
44
15
6
23
53
65
-12
51
Oxhey Jets
44
13
9
22
76
91
-15
48
Biggleswade United
44
11
11
22
56
96
-40
44
Harefield United
44
10
8
26
61
109
-48
38
Kentish Town
44
7
8
29
51
117
-66
29
Langford
44
7
6
31
53
126
-73
27
SSMFL Reserves Division 1
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Hadley
30
18
6
6
86
50
36
60
Oxhey Jets
30
18
5
7
72
42
30
59
St Margaretsbury
30
17
3
10
70
52
18
54
Royston Town
30
15
8
7
89
55
34
53
AFC Dunstable
30
15
4
11
67
47
20
49
London Colney
30
15
2
13
73
67
6
47
Holmer Green
30
14
3
13
48
54
-6
45
Kings Langley
30
13
3
14
64
64
0
42
Wodson Park
30
13
2
15
57
70
-13
41
Stotfold
30
9
13
8
61
58
3
40
Cockfosters
30
12
3
15
36
51
-15
39
Hatfield Town
30
8
7
15
42
64
-22
31
Hoddesdon Town
30
9
4
17
37
61
-24
31
Langford
30
8
8
14
38
56
-18
29
Ampthill Town
30
8
5
17
49
84
-35
29
Crawley Green
30
8
4
18
52
66
-14
28

(Langford deducted 3 points)

Ridgeons Youth League West Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Stotfold
16
15
0
1
50
11
+39
45
Royston Town
16
11
1
4
47
23
+24
34
St. Neots Town
15
8
3
4
32
16
+16
27
Chatteris Town
16
8
1
7
26
33
-7
25
Blackstones
16
6
3
7
41
42
-1
21
Deeping Rangers
16
5
5
6
31
32
-1
20
Huntingdon Town
16
4
2
10
31
40
-9
14
St. Ives Town
15
4
1
10
25
49
-24
13
Somersham Town
16
0
4
12
21
58
-37
4
EJA Under18s Beds Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Kettering Town
15
13
2
0
56
15
41
41
Wormley
15
8
4
3
37
30
7
28
Royston Town
12
9
0
3
42
24
18
27
Stotfold
8
6
2
0
22
5
17
20
Bedford Town
11
4
3
4
22
22
0
15
Bishops Stortford
13
4
1
8
23
41
-18
13
Cheshunt
15
3
3
9
21
45
-24
12
Hitchin Town
16
1
4
11
13
30
-17
7
Kings Langley
15
1
3
11
33
57
-24
6
EJA Under15s Herts Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ware
16
14
0
2
48
11
37
42
Stotfold
16
9
4
3
33
19
14
31
Barton Rovers
16
10
1
5
31
21
10
31
Sun Postal
16
8
4
4
40
24
16
28
Bishops Stortford
16
6
2
8
31
36
-5
20
Buckhurst Hill
16
4
5
7
32
33
-1
17
Hoddesdon Town
16
4
3
9
17
30
-13
15
Enfield 1893
16
4
2
10
31
48
-17
14
Cheshunt
16
2
1
13
15
56
-41
7
Kettering Town
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
2915