Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

Amalgamated club results for season 2018/19

Sun 16th Dec U16 Challenge Cup SAFFRON WALDEN - STOTFOLD U16
Sun 16th Dec Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 - BIGGLESWADE TOWN
Sun 16th Dec Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U14 - CHESHUNT
Sat 15th Dec SSML Development Div STOTFOLD U25 0-3 LEIGHTON TOWN
Sat 15th Dec SSML Premier Division BALDOCK TOWN 7-0 STOTFOLD
Sun 9th Dec Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U16 - KEMPSTON ROVERS
Sun 9th Dec U15 Challenge Cup STOTFOLD U15 4-2 GRAYS ATHLETIC
Sat 8th Dec SSML Development Div AMPTHILL TOWN P-P STOTFOLD U25
Sat 8th Dec SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 LEVERSTOCK GREEN
Sun 2nd Dec Beds U16 Challenge Cup BARTON ROVERS 0-2 STOTFOLD U16
Sun 2nd Dec Beds U14 Challenge Cup STOTFOLD U14 5-2 LEIGHTON UNITED
Fri 30th Nov U16 Midweek RT LITHO Cup STOTFOLD U16 0-1 STOWMARKET TOWN
Sun 25th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance NEWPORT PAGNELL 0-1 STOTFOLD U16
Sun 25th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 0-3 BERKHAMSTED
Sun 25th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance BRAINTREE 0-0 STOTFOLD U14
Sun 25th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance BISHOPS STORTFORD 2-0 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 24th Nov SSML Development Div KEMPSTON ROVERS 5-2 STOTFOLD U25
Sat 24th Nov SSML Premier Division LONDON TIGERS 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Desejado Da Silva)  
Fri 23rd Nov U14 Peter Kline Cup STOTFOLD U14 4-2 SOUTHEND MANOR
Sun 18th Nov Beds U16 Youth Cup STOTFOLD U15 2-5 LEIGHTON UNITED
Sun 18th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance BARTON ROVERS P-P STOTFOLD U15
Sun 18th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U14 4-2 BRAINTREE
Sun 18th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U13 P-P BIGGLESWADE TOWN
Sat 17th Nov SSML Development Div STOTFOLD U25 5-2 AMPTHILL TOWN
Sat 17th Nov SSML Premier Division EDGWARE TOWN 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Desejado Da Silva, Alfie Barker)  
Thu 15th Nov U15 Midweek Peters Cup STOTFOLD U15 H-W FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED
Tue 13th Nov SSML Premier Division LONDON COLNEY 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Jermaine Francis)  
Sun 11th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U16 P-P BIGGLESWADE TOWN
Sun 11th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U14 P-P BISHOPS STORTFORD
Sat 10th Nov SSML Development Div BIGGLESWADE UTD 6-2 STOTFOLD U25
Sat 10th Nov SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-5 ARLESEY TOWN
(Jermaine Francis, Zac Decker)  
Sun 4th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance GODMANCHESTER 0-4 STOTFOLD U16
Sun 4th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance WARE P-P STOTFOLD U15
Sun 4th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance HITCHIN TOWN 4-1 STOTFOLD U14
Sun 4th Nov Beds U14 Challenge Cup STOTFOLD U13 W-L INSPIRE YOUTH
Sun 4th Nov Eastern Junior Alliance GODMANCHESTER P-P STOTFOLD U13
Sat 3rd Nov SSML Premier Division CRAWLEY GREEN 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Lanrewaju Balogun, Craig Packham)  
Tue 30th Oct SSML Premier Division COLNEY HEATH 4-0 STOTFOLD
Sun 28th Oct EJA Challenge Cup NEWORT PAGNELL 0-2 STOTFOLD U16
Sun 28th Oct EJA Challenge Cup SOUTHEND MANOR 0-4 STOTFOLD U15
Sun 28th Oct EJA Challenge Cup BARKING 2-3 STOTFOLD U14
Sun 28th Oct EJA Challenge Cup NEEDHAM MARKET 2-0 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 27th Oct SSML Development Div STOTFOLD U25 2-0 HOLMER GREEN
Sat 27th Oct SSML Premier Division LEIGHTON TOWN 5-3 STOTFOLD
(Alfie Barker 2, Khy Cyrus)  
Thu 25th Oct EJA Midweek Cup STOTFOLD U13 4-0 BIGGLESWADE TOWN
Tue 23rd Oct Beds Senior Cup STOTFOLD 1-3 BIGGLESWADE TOWN
(Alfie Barker)  
Sun 21st Oct Eastern Junior Alliance BIGGLESWADE UNITED 1-7 STOTFOLD U16
Sun 21st Oct Eastern Junior Alliance ST NEOTS 2-5 STOTFOLD U15
Sun 21st Oct Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U14 4-0 SAFFRON WALDEN
Sun 21st Oct Eastern Junior Alliance SOHAM TOWN 7-1 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 20th Oct Beds FA Intermediate Cup LEIGHTON TOWN C-C STOTFOLD U25
Sat 20th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 BIGGLESWADE UTD
(Ryan Young [pen])  
Wed 17th Oct EJA Midweek Cup STOTFOLD U16 1-0 AFC SUDBURY
Sun 14th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U16 P-P ST IVES
Sun 14th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 1-3 NORSEMEN
Sun 14th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance ST ALBANS CITY 0-1 STOTFOLD U14
Sun 14th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance WELWYN GARDEN CITY 4-2 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 13th Oct SSML Premier Division LONDON COLNEY P-P STOTFOLD
Fri 12th Oct EJA Midweek Cup STOTFOLD U15 6-0 HERTFORD
Tue 9th Oct SSML Premier Division Cup TRING ATHLETIC 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Desejado Da Silva)  
Sun 7th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 4-2 TAKELEY
Sun 7th Oct Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U14 6-1 WARE
Sat 6th Oct SSML Development Div AFC DUNSTABLE 2-0 STOTFOLD U25
Sat 6th Oct SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-5 NORTH GREENFORD UTD
(Lee Roache)  
Tue 2nd Oct North Beds Charity Cup STOTFOLD 2-3 AMPTHILL
(Alix Girdlestone, Jake Davis)  
Sun 30th Sep Challenge Cup STOTFOLD U16 3-0 BUCKHURST HILL
Sun 30th Sep Challenge Cup STOTFOLD U15 3-2 RYAN
Sun 30th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U13 1-2 HITCHIN TOWN
Sat 29th Sep SSML Development Div BERKHAMSTED 3-1 STOTFOLD U25
Sat 29th Sep SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-0 WEMBLEY
Tue 25th Sep SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 COLNEY HEATH
(Tommy Carroll)  
Sun 23rd Sep Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U16 1-1 TAKELEY
Sun 23rd Sep Eastern Junior Alliance CHESHUNT 1-6 STOTFOLD U15
Sun 23rd Sep Eastern Junior Alliance BIGGLESWADE TOWN 2-0 STOTFOLD U14
Sun 23rd Sep Eastern Junior Alliance CAMBRIDGE CITY 6-1 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 22nd Sep SSML Development Div STOTFOLD U25 3-9 KEMPSTON ROVERS
Sat 22nd Sep SSML Premier Division COCKFOSTERS 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Zac Decker)  
Sun 16th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance BIGGLESWADE TOWN 1-1 STOTFOLD U16
Sun 16th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U15 2-1 BRAINTREE
Sun 16th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance STOTFOLD U14 2-5 COCKFOSTERS
Sat 15th Sep FA Vase
R2 Qualifying
STOTFOLD 2-4 WEST ESSEX
(Salam Amoako, Desejado Da Silva)  
Tue 11th Sep League Challenge Trophy STOTFOLD 2-5 MK GALLACTICOS
(Alix Girdlestone, Desejado Da Silva)  
Sun 9th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance KEMPSTON ROVERS 2-3 STOTFOLD U16
Sun 9th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance BIGGLESWADE TOWN 5-2 STOTFOLD U15
Sun 9th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance CHESHUNT 1-1 STOTFOLD U14
Sun 9th Sep Eastern Junior Alliance BIGGLESWADE TOWN 3-3 STOTFOLD U13
Sat 8th Sep SSML Development Div STOTFOLD U25 1-2 BIGGLESWADE UTD
Sat 1st Sep SSML Development Div HOLMER GREEN 2-0 STOTFOLD U25
Sat 1st Sep FA Vase
R1 Qualifying
STOTFOLD 4-0 WADHAM LODGE
(Desejado Da Silva 2 [1 pen], Salam Amoako, Jamie Parker)  
Sat 25th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-3 EDGWARE TOWN
Tue 21st Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-6 LEIGHTON TOWN
  Photos
Sat 18th Aug SSML Premier Division OXHEY JETS 2-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 11th Aug FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Rnd
BISHOPS CLEEVE 5-2 STOTFOLD
(Tommy Carroll, Bernard Nkansah)   Photos
Tue 7th Aug SSML Premier Division POTTON UTD 3-0 STOTFOLD
  Photos
Sat 4th Aug SSML Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 HADLEY
  Photos
Sat 28th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD - ON CHENECKS
Tue 24th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD - BIGGLESWADE TOWN
Sat 21st Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD U25 - PETERBOROUGH SPORTS RESERVES
Thu 19th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 1-2 AMPTHILL
Sat 14th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 0-3 HITCHIN
Fri 6th Jul Pre-season friendly BEDFORD FC 2-2 STOTFOLD
SSMFL Premier League Table
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Biggleswade FC
17
15
1
1
56
19
37
46
Tring Athletic
19
14
2
3
48
18
30
44
Hadley
21
13
2
6
35
24
11
41
Biggleswade United
17
12
2
3
41
19
22
38
Arlesey Town
19
12
1
6
36
31
5
37
Potton United
20
11
1
8
41
31
10
34
Crawley Green
19
8
4
7
38
43
-5
28
Colney Heath
16
7
4
5
27
20
7
25
Leverstock Green
15
7
3
5
26
18
8
24
Edgware Town
19
5
9
5
20
20
0
24
Oxhey Jets
18
6
6
6
30
35
-5
24
Leighton Town
18
5
7
6
29
30
-1
22
North Greenford United FC
18
5
4
9
34
44
-10
19
London Colney
19
5
4
10
22
33
-11
19
Baldock Town
15
5
3
7
27
22
5
18
Wembley
20
4
5
11
30
36
-6
17
Harpenden Town
17
4
2
11
25
35
-10
14
London Tigers
17
4
2
11
19
46
-27
14
Cockfosters
17
3
4
10
23
43
-20
13
Stotfold
19
0
4
15
15
55
-40
4
SSMFL U25 Development Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Berkhamsted
10
7
2
1
36
16
20
23
Kempston Rovers
11
7
0
4
35
21
14
21
Buckingham Athletic
8
6
1
1
22
8
14
19
Biggleswade United U23
8
5
1
2
24
15
9
16
Leighton Town
10
5
1
4
20
21
-1
16
AFC Dunstable U21
9
4
0
5
18
17
1
12
Harpenden Town
9
3
0
6
15
27
-12
9
Stotfold U25
10
2
0
8
16
34
-18
6
Ampthill Town
10
2
0
8
10
34
-24
6
Holmer Green
5
1
1
3
6
9
-3
4
EJA U16 (Brown)
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
U16 Biggleswade Town
9
5
4
0
25
10
15
19
U16 Godmanchester
9
5
3
1
28
18
10
18
U16 Stotfold
6
4
2
0
17
5
12
14
U16 Newport Pagnel Town
7
3
1
3
14
12
2
10
U16 St Ives
8
3
1
4
18
17
1
10
16 Takeley
8
3
1
4
22
23
-1
10
U16 Kempston Rovers
8
1
1
6
15
32
-17
4
U16 Biggleswade United
9
0
3
6
11
33
-22
3
EJA U15 (Brown)
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
U15 Ware
7
6
1
0
30
10
20
19
U15 Berkhamsted
8
6
1
1
29
9
20
19
U15 Biggleswade Town
7
4
2
1
24
14
10
14
U15 Norsemen
7
4
1
2
24
11
13
13
U15 Stotfold
7
4
0
3
20
17
3
12
U15 Barton Rovers
7
3
2
2
18
16
2
11
U15 Braintree Town
7
3
1
3
13
12
1
10
U15 Takeley
7
2
0
5
25
18
7
6
U15 Cheshunt
7
1
1
5
10
24
-14
4
U15 Hertford Town
7
0
1
6
6
44
-38
1
U15 St Neots Town
5
0
0
5
6
30
-24
0
EJA U14 (Brown)
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
U14 Hitchin Town
8
7
0
1
26
9
17
21
U14 Bishops Stortford
10
6
1
3
26
23
3
19
U14 Biggleswade Town
8
6
0
2
23
10
13
18
U14 Cockfosters
7
5
1
1
27
5
22
16
U14 St Albans City
9
5
1
3
21
14
7
16
U14 Stotfold
9
4
2
3
19
15
4
14
U14 Cheshunt
7
2
2
3
14
17
-3
8
U14 Braintree Town
9
2
2
5
14
26
-12
8
U14 Ware
10
1
1
8
22
27
-5
4
U14 Saffron Walden Town
9
0
0
9
4
50
-46
0
EJA U13 (Blue)
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
U13 Cambridge City
11
8
0
3
42
19
23
24
U13 Welwyn Garden City
11
8
0
3
41
22
19
24
U13 AFC Dunstable
9
7
0
2
35
19
16
21
U13 Godmanchester
9
5
2
2
24
16
8
17
U13 Bishops Stortford
9
5
1
3
24
21
3
16
U13 Soham town
9
4
2
3
27
17
10
14
U13 Hitchin Town
9
3
0
6
19
31
-12
9
U13 Needham Market Blue
8
1
1
6
16
28
-12
4
U13 Stotfold
6
0
1
5
9
26
-17
1
U13 Biggleswade Town
9
0
1
8
6
44
-38
1

If you want to make sure you are viewing an up-to-date table, click on the football

Offsite League Information

SSMFL Premier Division

U25 Development League

EJA U16 (Brown)

EJA U15 (Brown)

EJA U14 (Brown)

EJA U13 (Blue)

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
1563