Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

2nd Team results for season 2013/14

Sat 12th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 HODDESDON TOWN 16-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Thu 10th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 ST MARGARETSBURY 4-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 8th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-1(A) AFC DUNSTABLE
Sat 5th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-4 ST MARGARETSBURY
(Adam Brown)  
Sat 29th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-5 OXHEY JETS
Sat 22nd Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 BALDOCK TOWN 0-3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Cullen 3)  
Tue 18th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 KINGS LANGLEY 3-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Cullen, Dobson)  
Sat 15th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-0 LONDON LIONS
(Douglas)  
Sat 8th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 LONDON COLNEY 2-4 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Adam Brown, J Brown, Dobson 2)  
Sat 22nd Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-2 HOLMER GREEN
(Cullen, Douglas)  
Sat 28th Dec SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-1 BALDOCK TOWN
Sat 14th Dec SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-8 RISBOROUGH RANGERS
Sat 7th Dec SSM Reserve Division 1 OXHEY JETS 4-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Agbomabiwon)  
Tue 3rd Dec Biggleswade KO Cup LANGFORD 7-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Saha 2)  
Sat 30th Nov Beds FA Intermediate Cup R3 AFC TURVEY 5-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 23rd Nov SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-5 LONDON COLNEY
Tue 19th Nov S Midlands Floodlit Cup STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-4 HODDESDON TOWN
(Plenty)  
Sat 16th Nov SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-4 KENT ATHLETIC
(Plenty)  
Sat 26th Oct Beds FA Intermediate Cup R2 CALDECOTE 0-3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Sonsom, Lucey, McMillan)  
Sat 19th Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 AFC DUNSTABLE 5-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Roodenbirg)  
Sat 12th Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-3 COCKFOSTERS
Sat 5th Oct SSM Reserve Challenge Trophy STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-1 LONDON COLNEY
Sat 21st Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 61FC LUTON 0-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Stephenson)  
Sat 14th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 KENT ATHLETIC 1-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 7th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 7-1 KINGS LANGLEY
(Clark 3, Stephenson 3, Ellis)  
Sat 31st Aug SSM Reserve Division 1 HOLMER GREEN 1-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 24th Aug SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-4 HADLEY
(Stephenson 2)  
Sat 17th Aug SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-1 HODDESDON TOWN
(D Brown)  
Wed 7th Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-1 SHEFFORD 21
(Cullen, Micelli)  
SSMFL Reserves Division 1
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Margaretsbury
26
18
4
4
64
25
+39
58
Hoddesdon Town
26
18
3
5
64
20
+44
57
Cockfosters
26
16
4
6
65
32
+33
52
London Colney
26
15
7
4
52
30
+22
52
Holmer Green
26
13
1
12
40
48
-8
40
Hadley
26
12
3
11
60
51
+9
39
Oxhey Jets
26
9
6
11
50
54
-4
33
Baldock Town
26
9
5
12
43
57
-14
32
AFC Dunstable
26
9
2
15
65
69
-4
29
Kent Athletic
26
7
8
11
33
51
-18
29
Risborough Rangers
26
8
3
15
39
44
-5
27
Kings Langley
26
7
4
15
36
57
-21
25
London Lions
26
7
2
17
28
48
-20
23
The 61 FC (Luton)
26
7
2
17
23
76
-53
23

Stotfold withdrew from the Reserve Division

2nd XI Hotshots

6 Stephenson
5 Cullen
3 Dobson, Clark
2 Adam Brown, Douglas, Saha, Plenty
1 J Brown, Agbomabiwon, Sonsom, Lucey, McMillan, Roodenbirg, Ellis, D Brown

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
2865