Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

2nd Team results for season 2012/13

Wed 8th May Biggleswade KO Cup Final
(at Biggleswarde Utd)
STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-0 (8-7 pens) ICKWELL & OLD WARDEN
Tue 30th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 KINGS LANGLEY 3-5 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Aulsberry 4, Brown)  
Sat 20th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-3 COCKFOSTERS
(Macey)  
Tue 16th Apr Biggleswade KO Cup SF STOTFOLD 2nd XI 4-1 LANGFORD
(Aulsberry 3, Stephenson)  
Sat 6th Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-1 LONDON LIONS
(Murphy)  
Wed 3rd Apr SSM Reserve Division 1 ST MARGARETSBURY 2-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Stephenson)  
Sat 30th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-2 LANGFORD
(Macey, Brown)   Photos
Thu 28th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 HOLMER GREEN 0-4 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Browne 2, Sagwete, Miceli)  
Tue 26th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-2 AFC DUNSTABLE
(Forsythe, Garrett)  
Sat 16th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-1 LONDON COLNEY
Sat 9th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 KINGS LANGLEY P-P STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Tue 5th Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-1 THE 61 FC (LUTON)
(Stephenson)  
Sat 2nd Mar SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-0 HODDESDON TOWN
Sat 23rd Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 KENT ATHLETIC 2-3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Macey, Adam, Aulsberry)  
Tue 19th Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 OXHEY JETS 2-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 9th Feb SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 3-1 HADLEY
(Stephenson 2, Aulsberry)  
Tue 8th Jan Biggleswade KO Cup R1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-2 (4-2 pens) CALDECOTE
(Brown, Aulsberry)  
Sat 5th Jan SSM Reserve Division 1 LONDON LIONS 1-3 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Aulsberry, Murphy, Carter)  
Sat 15th Dec SSM Reserve Division 1 RISBOROUGH RANGERS 1-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Kehinde, Stephenson)  
Sat 8th Dec SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI P-P HOLMER GREEN
Sat 1st Dec SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 4-3 KENT ATHLETIC
(Stephenson 2, Kehinde, Carter)  
Tue 27th Nov SSM Reserve Division 1 HODDESDON TOWN 1-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Irish, Stephenson)   Photos
Sat 17th Nov SSM Reserve Division 1 61FC LUTON 1-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Brown, Ellis)  
Sat 10th Nov SSM Reserve Challenge Cup R2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-4 HODDESDON TOWN
Sat 3rd Nov SSM Reserve Division 1 LANGFORD 1-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Kinoshi)  
Sat 27th Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 4-1 ST MARGARETSBURY
(Chapman-Hearn, Macey, Adam, Aulsberry)  
Sat 20th Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 HADLEY 1-0 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 13th Oct SSM Reserve Division 1 COCKFOSTERS 3-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Macey, Brown)  
Sat 6th Oct SSM Reserve Challenge Cup STOTFOLD 2nd XI 4-1 TRING CORINTHIANS
(Aulsberry 2, Macey, Brown)  
Sat 29th Sep Beds FA Intermediate Cup STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-2 AMPTHILL TOWN
Sat 22nd Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 AFC DUNSTABLE 2-4 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Aulsberry 4)  
Tue 18th Sep South Midlands Floodlit Cup ROYSTON TOWN 1-0 (aet) STOTFOLD 2nd XI
Sat 15th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 LONDON COLNEY 3-1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Coppin)  
Sat 8th Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 2-0 RISBOROUGH RANGERS
(Smith, Ashley)   Photos
Sat 1st Sep SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 1-1 OXHEY JETS
(Adam)  
Sat 25th Aug SSM Reserve Division 1 STOTFOLD 2nd XI 3-3 KINGS LANGLEY
(Brown, Aulsberry 2)  
Sat 11th Aug Pre-season friendly OLNEY TOWN 0-2 STOTFOLD 2nd XI
(Lochhead, Aulsberry)  
Wed 8th Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 2nd XI 0-1 SUN POSTAL
SSMFL Reserves Division 1
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Hadley
28
20
2
6
81
34
47
62
Hoddesdon Town
28
19
3
6
56
26
30
60
London Lions
28
16
6
6
81
40
41
54
Oxhey Jets
28
15
4
9
69
47
22
49
Cockfosters
28
14
5
9
63
49
14
47
Stotfold
28
13
8
7
54
42
12
47
London Colney
28
14
2
12
59
55
4
44
AFC Dunstable
28
10
6
12
72
72
0
36
St Margaretsbury
28
11
3
14
47
53
-6
36
Holmer Green
28
10
4
14
41
71
-30
34
Kings Langley
28
9
5
14
59
62
-3
32
Kent Athletic
28
8
5
15
57
83
-26
29
Risborough Rangers
28
8
4
16
37
43
-6
28
The 61 FC (Luton)
28
7
3
18
39
84
-45
24
Langford
28
3
6
19
50
104
-54
15

2nd XI Hotshots

20 Aulsberry
9 Stephenson
7 Brown
6 Macey
3 Adam
2 Murphy, Browne, Carter, Kehinde
1 Sagwete, Miceli, Forsythe, Garrett, Irish, Ellis, Kinoshi, Chapman-Hearn, Coppin, Smith, Ashley

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
2865