Roker Park
The Green, Stotfold
Bedfordshire, SG5 4AN

tel: 01462 730765

Results and Tables

HomeResultsFixturesNotice BoardTeamsContact UsHistoryGalleryGround InfoLinks

1st Team results for season 2013/14

Wed 14th May S Midlands Floodlit Cup Final COCKFOSTERS 2-1 (aet) STOTFOLD
(Thomas)  
Thu 8th May Hinchingbrooke Cup Final
played at St Neots FC
STOTFOLD 0-2 HUNTINGDON
Match report  
Mon 5th May SSM League Challenge Cup Final
played at Harefield Utd FC
STOTFOLD 1-2 (aet) COCKFOSTERS
(Pateman)   Photos
Sat 3rd May SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-3 HANWELL TOWN
(Herr) Match report   Photos
Fri 2nd May SSM Reserve Trophy Final
played at Roker Park
HODDESDON TOWN RES 1-3 KENT ATHLETIC RES
Thu 1st May S Midlands Floodlit Cup SF OXHEY JETS 2-4 STOTFOLD
(Thomas 2, Pemberton, Sagwete)  
Tue 29th Apr SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-4 LONDON TIGERS
Sat 26th Apr SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-4 LONDON COLNEY
(Sagwete)   Photos
Thu 24th Apr SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-1 COCKFOSTERS
(Pemberton, M Ellis) Match report  
Tue 22nd Apr SSM Premier Division HAREFIELD UTD 4-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 19th Apr SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-0 BIGGLESWADE UTD
(Sagwete 2) Match report   Photos
Wed 16th Apr SSM Premier Division LONDON LIONS 0-2 STOTFOLD
(Sinclair, Sagwete)  
Mon 14th Apr SSM Premier Division ST MARGARETSBURY 5-1 STOTFOLD
(Stewart)  
Sat 12th Apr SSM Premier Division LEVERSTOCK GREEN 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Sagwete, Carthy)  
Thu 10th Apr Hinchingbrooke Cup SF STOTFOLD 3-0 SAFFRON WALDEN
(Herr, Sagwete [pen], Charles) Match report  
Tue 8th Apr SSM League Challenge Cup SF BERKHAMSTED 1-3 STOTFOLD
(Sagwete 2, Herr)  
Sun 6th Apr Beds FA Centenary Cup Final
at Roker Park
JOLLY TOPERS (LUTON) (A) 1-1 5-4 (pens) SHEFFORD SAINTS (U21)
  Photos
Sun 6th Apr Beds FA Lower Junior Cup Final
at Roker Park
CFC ENGINEERS ARMS (HENLOW) 1-3 LILLEY RANGERS
  Photos
Sat 5th Apr SSM Premier Division COCKFOSTERS 0-1 STOTFOLD
(Stewart)  
Thu 3rd Apr SSM League Challenge Cup QF KINGS LANGLEY 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Sagwete 2)  
Tue 1st Apr SSM League Challenge Cup R3 STOTFOLD 3-2 TOTTERNHOE
(Thomas, Pemberton, Charles) Match report  
Sat 29th Mar SSM Premier Division HOLMER GREEN 1-0 STOTFOLD
Tue 25th Mar SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 AFC DUNSTABLE
(Charles) Match report  
Sat 22nd Mar SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-1 HAREFIELD UTD
(Aaron Browne, Thomas) Match report  
Thu 20th Mar S Midlands Floodlit Cup R2 STOTFOLD 4-2 BEDFORD
(Sinclair, Carthy, Charles, Herr) Match report  
Tue 18th Mar SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-2 HODDESDON TOWN
Match report  
Sat 15th Mar SSM Premier Division LONDON COLNEY 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Sagwete, Pemberton)  
Tue 11th Mar SSM League Challenge Cup R2 STOTFOLD 3-0 TRING CORINTHIANS
(Charles, Sinclair, Pemberton) Match report  
Sat 8th Mar SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 TRING ATHLETIC
(Sagwete) Match report   Photos
Thu 6th Mar Hinchingbrooke Cup QF STOTFOLD 4-1 PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR
(Pemberton, Herr, Sagwete 2) Match report  
Tue 25th Feb SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-0 HATFIELD TOWN
(Sagwete, Herr) Match report  
Sat 22nd Feb SSM Premier Division HILLINGDON BOROUGH 2-3 STOTFOLD
(Aaron Browne, Sagwete 2)  
Sat 15th Feb SSM Premier Division COLNEY HEATH 1-1 STOTFOLD
(o/g)  
Sat 25th Jan SSM Premier Division AMPTHILL TOWN 6-2 STOTFOLD
(Aaron Browne 2)  
Tue 21st Jan S Midlands Floodlit Cup R1 STOTFOLD 4-1 HODDESDON TOWN
(Aaron Browne 3, Carthy)  
Sat 11th Jan SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-3 HOLMER GREEN
Match report  
Sat 28th Dec SSM Premier Division BIGGLESWADE UTD 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Lee)  
Sat 21st Dec SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-3 LEVERSTOCK GREEN
Match report  
Sat 14th Dec SSM Premier Division BERKHAMSTEAD 4-0 STOTFOLD
Tue 10th Dec SSM Premier Div Cup R2 STOTFOLD 0-7 LONDON COLNEY
Match report  
Sat 7th Dec SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-0 LONDON LIONS
(Carthy) Match report   Photos
Sat 30th Nov SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 4-3 OXHEY JETS
(Aaron Browne, Carthy, Herr 2) Match report   Photos
Tue 26th Nov Beds FA Senior Cup R1 BARTON ROVERS 5-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 23rd Nov SSM Premier Division LONDON TIGERS 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Fitton, Aaron Browne)  
Tue 19th Nov North Beds Charity Cup LANGFORD 0-0(aet) 3-0(pens) STOTFOLD
Sat 16th Nov SSM Premier Division HODDESDON TOWN 3-1 STOTFOLD
(Cleghorn)  
Sat 9th Nov SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 AMPTHILL TOWN
(McCabe)   Photos
Sat 2nd Nov SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-4 BERKHAMPSTEAD
Tue 29th Oct SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-2 ST MARGARETSBURY
(Swain)  
Sat 26th Oct SSM Premier Division HANWELL TOWN 4-0 STOTFOLD
Wed 23rd Oct SSM Premier Division AFC DUNSTABLE 3-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 19th Oct FA Vase R1 OXHEY JETS 3-2 STOTFOLD
(Swain, Fitton)   Photos
Sat 12th Oct SSM Premier Division OXHEY JETS 6-5 STOTFOLD
(M Ellis, Matt Clark, Chris Clark, Herr, o/g)  
Tue 8th Oct SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 1-1 COLNEY HEATH
(Stephenson) Match report  
Tue 1st Oct Hinchingbrooke Cup R1 POTTON UTD 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Aaron Browne, Swain)  
Sat 28th Sep SSM Premier Division HADLEY 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Aaron Browne, M Ellis)  
Sat 21st Sep FA Vase R2 Qualifier STOTFOLD 2-0 LONDON LIONS
(Aaron Browne, Young)  
Tue 17th Sep SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-4 HERTFORD TOWN
Match report  
Sat 14th Sep SSM Premier Division TRING ATHLETIC 2-0 STOTFOLD
Sat 31st Aug FA Cup Preliminary Rnd UXBRIDGE 5-1 STOTFOLD
(Fitton)  
Tue 27th Aug SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 0-1 HADLEY
Sat 24th Aug SSM Premier Division HATFIELD TOWN 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Cleghorn)  
Tue 20th Aug FA Cup X Prelim Replay STOTFOLD 1-0 LONDON LIONS
(Herr [pen]) Match report   Photos
Sat 17th Aug FA Cup X Prelim LONDON LIONS 1-1 STOTFOLD
(Herr [pen])   Photos
Tue 13th Aug SSM Premier Division HERTFORD TOWN 2-1 STOTFOLD
(Young)  
Sat 10th Aug SSM Premier Division STOTFOLD 2-1 HILLINGDON BOROUGH
(Matt Clark, Ryan Nicholl)  
Sat 3rd Aug Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 2-1 ARLESEY TOWN
(Ellis, Herr)  
Tue 30th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 3-3 NORTHAMPTON SPENCER
(Chisholm, Herr, Cleghorn)  
Sat 27th Jul Pre-season friendly STOTFOLD 0-9 BARTON ROVERS
Sat 20th Jul Pre-season friendly PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR 1-2 STOTFOLD
(Ellis, Clark)  
Tue 16th Jul Pre-season training fixture
at The Arena Baldock
BALDOCK 3-2 STOTFOLD Mixed XI
(Herr, Clark)  
SSMFL Premier League Table
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Hanwell Town
42
35
6
1
127
36
+91
111
Ampthill Town
42
31
4
7
124
46
+78
97
Colney Heath
42
26
10
6
92
36
+56
88
St Margaretsbury
42
26
7
9
86
50
+36
85
Berkhamsted
42
26
6
10
111
58
+53
84
Hoddesdon Town
42
24
6
12
88
62
+26
78
London Colney
42
22
6
14
88
64
+24
72
Cockfosters
42
16
10
16
69
62
+7
58
AFC Dunstable
42
15
13
14
74
69
+5
58
Tring Athletic
42
16
10
16
71
70
+1
58
Hillingdon Borough
42
17
7
18
90
91
-1
58
Holmer Green
42
16
8
18
85
87
-2
56
Hadley
42
14
10
18
52
67
-15
52
Harefield United
42
14
8
20
85
82
+3
50
London Tigers
42
14
7
21
70
75
-5
49
Hertford Town
42
15
4
23
76
94
-18
49
Biggleswade United
42
11
14
17
65
76
-11
47
Oxhey Jets
42
13
8
21
74
99
-25
47
Stotfold
42
14
5
23
49
91
-42
47
Leverstock Green
42
10
4
28
57
117
-60
34
Hatfield Town
42
3
5
34
42
152
-110
14
London Lions
42
3
4
35
38
129
-91
13

1st XI Hotshots

18 Sagwete
12 Aaron Browne
11 Herr
6 Pemberton
5 Thomas, Carthy, Charles
3 M Ellis, Sinclair, Fitton, Swain
2 Stewart, Cleghorn, Matt Clark, Young
1 Pateman, Lee, McCabe, Chris Clark, Stephenson, Ryan Nicholl

To Top of Page
Back

Why not advertise your business on our website? Genuine Home Page visitor count over previous 30 days:
2915