Click to visit official league website
Ridgeon’s Authentic Under 18's Midweek
Manager : Paul Worbey
Assistants:
Mick Spencer, Cecil Lee.
Click to visit official league website
Eastern Junior Alliance
Under 14's
Manager: Gary Hoy
RESULTS AND FIXTURES
LGE = RIDGEONS LEAGUE
FAYC = F.A. YOUTH CUP
LC = RIDGEONS LEAGUE CUP
BFC = BEDFORDSHIRE FLOODLIT CUP
EJC = EASTERN JUNIOR CUP

Date
Comp
Home
AAway
Scorers
THURS SEPT 3RD
LGE
SOMERSHAM TOWN
4
STOTFOLD
6
Ryan Webb 2, James Peters 2, Luke Green 2.
THURS SEPT 10TH
FAYC
HUNTINGDON TOWN
2
STOTFOLD
1
Michael King
WED SEPT 16TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
2
DEEPING RANGERS
0
Luke Green, Luke Hennessy
THURS SEPT 24TH
LGE
ST IVES
3
STOTFOLD
4
James Peters 3, Ryan Webb
WED SEPT 30TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
2
ST.NEOTS
2
Luke Green 2
WED OCT 7TH
LGE
BLACKSTONES
0
STOTFOLD
2
Michael King, Luke Green
WED OCT 14TH
LC
STOTFOLD
0
NEWMARKET
1
THURS OCT 22ND
BFC
ARLESEY TOWN
2
STOTFOLD
3
Luke Green 2, James Peters
WED NOV 4TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
6
ST.IVES
5
Luke Green 2, Jordan Robertson 2, Ben Worbey (pen), Luke Hennessy
WED NOV 11TH
LGE
ROYSTON TOWN
1
STOTFOLD
2
Jordan Spencer, Ryan Webb
MON NOV 23RD
LGE
CHATTERIS TOWN
1
STOTFOLD
2
Jordan Spencer, Ryan Webb
MON DEC 14TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
3
HUNTINGDON TOWN
2
Ryan Webb 2, Jordan Cleghorn
WED JAN 27TH
BFC
STOTFOLD
1
LUTON TOWN
2
Ben Worbey,
STOTFOLD AWARDED TIE AFTER LUTON FIELDED AN INELIGIBLE PLAYER
WED MAR 10TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
3
SOMERSHAM
1
Lewis Gordine Francis 2, Luke Green
MON MAR 15TH
EJC
STOTFOLD
1
BRENTWOOD TOWN
0
Jordan Spencer
WED MAR 17TH
LGE
DEEPING
0
STOTFOLD
0
WED MAR 24TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
4
BLACKSTONES
1
Ben Worbey, James Peters, Jordan Spencer
THURS APR 1ST
LGE
HUNTINGDON
3
STOTFOLD
1
WED APR 7TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
4
ROYSTON TOWN
2
TUES APR 13TH
BFC FINAL
LEIGHTON TOWN
3
STOTFOLD
2
THURS APR 15TH
LGE
BOURNE
STOTFOLD
cancelled
WED APR 21ST
EJC
BURY TOWN
1
STOTFOLD
0
MON APR 26TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
3
CHATTERIS
2
WED APR 28TH
LGE
STOTFOLD
2
BOURNE
1
WED MAY 5TH
LGE
ST NEOTS
4
STOTFOLD
3
PLAYED AT STOTFOLD

2009-2010 Ridgeons Youth League
West Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
Huntingdon Town
18
17
0
1
80
15
51
Stotfold
17
13
2
2
49
32
41
Deeping Rangers
18
11
2
5
47
30
35
St. Neots Town
18
7
4
7
43
35
25
Somersham Town
18
8
1
9
38
41
25
St. Ives Town
18
7
2
9
60
54
23
Royston Town
18
6
2
10
40
54
20
Blackstones
17
5
1
11
39
60
16
Chatteris Town
17
3
2
12
33
55
11
Bourne Town
17
3
0
14
18
71
9




The Under 14's Eastern Junior Alliance Under 14's Herts Division.

Sun, 13 Sep 2009
Bishops Stortford 0 Stotfold 4

Sun, 04 Oct 2009
Stotfold 4 Chelmsford City 3

Sun, 11 Oct 2009
Stotfold 3 Ware 3

Sun, 25 Oct 2009
Halstead Town 1 Stotfold 2

Sun, 08 Nov 2009 Under 14's League Challenge Cup Round 2
Stotfold 6 Hitchin Town 0

Sun, 29 Nov 2009
Stotfold 0 Wingate & Finchley 3

Sun, 06 Dec 2009
Stotfold 3 Chelmsford City 2

Sun, 13 Dec 2009 Under 14's League Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals
ST Johns 1 Stotfold 3

Sun, 14 Feb 2010
Stotfold 2 ST Johns 1

Sun, 14 Mar 2010
Stotfold 1 Ware 4

Sun, 21 Mar 2010 Under 14's League Challenge Cup Semi-Finals
Chelmsford City 3 Stotfold 2

Sun, 28 Mar 2010
Wingate & Finchley 3 Stotfold 0

Sun, 11 Apr 2010
Hitchin Town 2 Stotfold 0

Sun, 18 Apr 2010
Ware 3 Stotfold 0

Eastern Junior Alliance, Herts Under 14's
P
W
D
L
F
A
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Wingate & Finchley
12
5
0
1
18
8
5
1
0
16
4
22
31
Ware
12
3
0
3
16
6
4
1
1
20
10
20
22
Stotfold
11
3
1
1
15
10
2
0
4
9
12
2
16
Chelmsford City
11
2
1
3
11
18
3
0
2
12
10
-5
16
Bishops Stortford
9
1
2
2
9
12
1
2
1
7
8
-4
10
Hitchin Town
12
2
1
3
13
15
1
0
5
8
21
-15
10
ST Johns
11
2
0
3
8
13
0
1
5
10
25
-20
7