Ridgeons Youth League West Division Under 18's



2007-2008 Season Ridgeons Youth League West Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
Buntingford Town
17
11
5
1
56
26
38
Stotfold
18
11
4
3
60
20
37
St. Neots Town
18
11
3
4
44
23
36
Blackstones
18
10
4
4
39
25
34
Royston Town
18
8
1
9
36
48
25
Deeping Rangers
18
7
3
8
46
35
24
Huntingdon Town
17
7
3
7
33
32
24
Bourne Town
18
6
6
6
30
36
24
St. Ives Town
18
2
1
15
24
65
7
Godmanchester Rovers
18
1
0
17
14
72
3

Thursday, 06 September Bourne Town 2 Stotfold 1 M.Payne
Thursday, 13 September FA Youth Cup
Preliminary Round AFC Kempston 0 Stotfold 2 J.Sandhu, L.Taylor
Wednesday, 19 September Deeping Rangers 1 Stotfold 4 J.Bickerstaff(2), S.Clark, M.Payne
Wednesday, 26 September FA Youth Cup
First Round Qualifying Stotfold 1 Leighton Town 0 J.Bickerstaff
Thursday, 11 October FA Youth Cup
Second Round Qualifying Stotfold 6 Huntingdon Town 0 J.Bickerstaff(2), J.Butina(3), D.Fajobi
Monday, 22 October FA Youth Cup
Third Round Qualifying Rushden & Diamonds 4 Stotfold 1 J.Butina
Thursday, 08 November Stotfold 4 St. Neots Town 0 D.Fajobi, A.Fitton, L.Taylor(2)
Thursday, 15 November Stotfold 6 Godmanchester Rovers 0 J.Bickerstaff, M.Howard, M.Payne(2), S.Pink, L.Taylor
Wednesday, 28 November Godmanchester Rovers 0 Stotfold 7 J.Bickerstaff, J.Butina, D.Fajobi, A.Fitton, L.Taylor(3)
Wednesday, 05 December Ridgeons Youth Cup
Round 1 St. Neots Town 3 Stotfold 3 [St. Neots Win on penalties ] S.Clark, M.Payne, L.Taylor
Wednesday, 09 January Stotfold 8 Royston Town 0 J.Bickerstaff, S.Clark, J.Cranwell, D.Fajobi(2), R.Hedley, M.Howard, L.Taylor
Wednesday, 23 January Stotfold 3 Bourne Town 1 J.Bickerstaff, S.Clark, L.Taylor
Thursday, 31 January Huntingdon Town 2 Stotfold 0
Wednesday, 06 February Stotfold 2 Deeping Rangers 1 J.Bickerstaff, R.Hedley
Wednesday, 13 February Stotfold 2 Blackstones 2 S.Clark, J.Cranwell
Wednesday, 27 February St. Neots Town 2 Stotfold 1 J.Butina
Wednesday, 12 March Stotfold 5 St. Ives Town 1 J.Butina, A.Fitton(2), M.Howard, S.McColl
Monday, 17 March Blackstones 1 Stotfold 1 J.Butina
Monday, 31 March St. Ives Town 1 Stotfold 3 J.Bickerstaff, J.Cranwell, S.McColl
Thursday, 03 April Royston Town 1 Stotfold 5 J.Bickerstaff(2), S.Clark(2), R.Hedley
Wednesday, 09 April Stotfold 2 Buntingford Town 2 J.Bickerstaff, J.Butina
Thursday, 24 April Stotfold 4 Huntingdon Town 1 J.Cranwell, A.Fitton, S.McColl, L.Taylor
Monday, 28 April Buntingford Town 2 Stotfold 2 S.Clark, L.Taylor