Ridgeons Under 18's West Division Eastern Junior Alliance Under 16's


Click to visit official league website
LGE = RIDGEONS LEAGUE
FAyC = F.A. YOUTH CUP
LC = RIDGEONS LEAGUE CUP
BFC = BEDFORDSHIRE FLOODLIT CUP

Date Comp
Home
A Away
Scorers
30.8 LGE
Stotfold
1
4
Huntingdon
J.Sandhu
6.9 LGE
Royston
1
4
Stotfold
M.Hollins(2), J.Smith, S.James
13.9 FAyC
Stotfold
7
4
Witham Town
A.Welsh(2), S.James(2), J.Ward, J.Smith, M.Hollins
21.9 LC
Hitchin
0
1
Stotfold
J.Philbin
26.9 FAyC
Rushden & Diamonds
7
0
Stotfold
2
11.10 BFC
Leighton Town
1
2
Stotfold
S.James, T.Hull
19.10 LC
Soham
0
3
Stotfold
C. Donnelly (3)
8.11 LGE
St. Neots
0
2
Stotfold
A.Welch, J.Ward
29.11 LGE
Stotfold
3
2
St. Ives
A.Welsh, S.James, M.Hayes
6.12 BFC
Stotfold
1
0
Arlesey
J.Miles
31.1.07 LGE
Stotfold
1
1
St. Neots
C. Donnelly
7.2.07 LC
Stotfold
3
0
Newmarket
A.Presland, S.James(2) Abandoned 55 mins (ice)
21.2.07 LGE
Huntingdon
1
3
Stotfold
J.Smith, J.Miles, J.Philbin
1.3.07 LC
Stotfold
1
2
Newmarket
J.Miles
15.3.07 BFC
Stotfold
0
3
Luton Town
1
19.3.07 LGE
Buntingford
2
0
Stotfold
1
22.3.07 LGE
Newmarket
1
2
Stotfold
S.McColl, L. Taylor
29.3.07 LGE
Royston
0
2
Stotfold
C. Donnelly , L. Taylor
4.4.07 LGE
St Ives
1
3
Stotfold
S. James (2) C. Donnelly
19.4.07 LGE
Stotfold
3
1
Buntingford
L. Taylor, C. Donnelly (2)

Scorers 2006 -2007

Pos Name
League
Cup
Total
1 S. James
4
5
9
2 C. Donnelly
5
3
8
3 A. Welsh
2
2
4
4= M. Hollins
2
1
3
4= J. Miles
3
0
3
4= J. Smith
2
1
3
4= L.Taylor
3
0
3
8= J. Philbin
2
0
2
8= J. Ward
1
1
2
8= S. Williams
2
0
2
11= M. Hayes
1
0
1
11= T. Hull
0
1
1
11= S. McColl
0
1
1
11= A.Presland
0
1
1
11= J. Sandhu
1
0
1

 

Ridgeons Under 18's West Division
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
For
Against
Difference
Points
Buntingford Town
12
9
2
1
34
16
+18
29
Stotfold
12
9
1
2
26
11
+11
28
St. Neots Town
12
4
3
5
17
14
+3
15
Huntingdon Town
12
4
3
5
23
23
0
15
St. Ives Town
12
4
2
6
18
26
-8
14
Royston Town
12
4
0
8
22
34
-12
9
Newmarket Town
12
2
1
9
12
24
-12
7




FR = FRIENDLY
LGE = EASTERN ALLIANCE LEAGUE
LCC = EASTERN ALLIANCE LEAGUE CHAIRMAN'S CUP
LC = EASTERN ALLIANCE LEAGUE CUP
BCC = BEDFORDSHIRE F.A. COUNTY CUP

Date Comp
Home
A Away
Scorers
24.8 FR
Stotfold
0
3
Luton Town
1
10.9 LGE
Debenham
0
1
Stotfold
M.Payne
17.9 LCC
Stotfold
3
1
Clapton
S.Clarke, A.Fitton, J.Butina
24.9 LGE
Stotfold
2
0
Stevenage Boro
S.Clarke. L.Taylor
1.10 LGE
Stotfold
6
1
Newmarket Town
J.Butina (2), M.Howard (2), S.Clarke, S.Williams
8.10 BCC
Ampthill
4
3
Stotfold
J.Butina, L.Taylor, A.Fitton
15.10 LGE
Histon
1
3
Stotfold
J.Butina (2), L.Simkins
22.10 LGE
Stotfold
4
1
Woodbridge Town
S.Clarke, M.Howard, A.Fitton, O.G.1
29.10 LCC
Thurrock
1
5
Stotfold
S.Clarke, R.Hedley, J.Butina (3)
5.11 LGE
Bury Town
0
6
Stotfold
J.Butina, M.Howard, A.Fitton(2), L.Taylor, L.Simkins
12.11 LC
Stotfold
0
1
Redbridge
1
19.11 LCC
Stotfold
3
0
Maldon Town
J.Butina(2), L.Taylor
10.12 LCC
Stotfold
6
0
Grays Athletic
L.Taylor(2), J.Butina, S.Clarke, A.Fitton, M.Howard
7.1.07 LGE
Stotfold
4
3
Histon
J.Butina, M.Payne, R.Hedley, L.Taylor
14.1.07 LGE
Woodbridge T
0
4
Stotfold
J.Butina (2) M.Howard, L.Taylor
21.1.07 LGE
Stotfold
6
1
Bury Town
M.Howard (2) , R.Hedley, L.Taylor L.Simkins
4.2.07 LGE
Stotfold
1
1
Heybridge Swifts
M. Payne
18.2.07 LCC
Newmarket T
0
3
Stotfold
A. Fitton, L.Taylor , M.Howard
4.3.07 LGE
Heybridge
1
2
Stotfold
A. Fitton, R.Hedley
18.3.07 LCC
Stotfold
2
0
Stevenage Boro
L. Taylor, J.Butina
25.3.07 LGE
Stotfold
0
0
Debenham LC
1
15.4.07 LCC
Redbridge
4
2
Stofold
A. Fitton (2)
6.5.07 L/P
Stotfold
1
0
Redbridge
S.Williams
20.5.07 L/P
Southend Manor
1
4
Stotfold
L.Taylor (2) M. Howard (2)

Scorers 2006 -2007

Pos Name
League
Cup
Total
1 J. Butina
8
9
17
2 L. Taylor
7
6
13
3 M. Howard
9
2
11
4 A. Fitton
4
6
10
5 S. Clarke
3
3
6
6 R. Hedley
3
1
4
7 M. Payne
3
0
3
8= S. Williams
3
0
2
8= L. Simkins
2
0
2