Ridgeon’s Authentic Eastern Junior Alliance Royston Crow


Fixtures, Results & Scorers

31st Aug Stotfold 10 Eynesbury Rovers 1 D. Coles 2, A. Bowskill, J. Philbin, A. Willard 3, R. Mitchell, C. Johal, I. Hutchinson
7th Sept Hitchin Town 0 Stotfold 2 J. Smith (pen) A.Willard
14th Sept FA Youth Cup Stotfold 3 St Albans City 2 J. Philbin, C. Donnelly, J. Smith (pen)
Wed. 28th Sept. FA. Youth Cup Staines Town 4 Stotfold 1 J. Smith (pen)
5th Oct Stotfold 3 St Ives Town 0 A. Willard 2, C. Johal
12th Oct Eynesbury Rovers 0 Stotfold 5 C. Donnelly 3, J. Philbin, C. Johal
19th Oct Youth League Cup Royston 1 Stotfold 13 C. Donnelly 7, A. Willard 2, I. Hutchinson 2, C. Johal, S. James
26th Oct Stotfold 4 Huntingdon Town 1 C. Donnelly 3, S. James
Wed 2nd November Stotfold 7 Saffron Walden 0
A. Bowskill 2, A. Willard 2, C. Donnelly 3
Tues 8th Nov Warboys Town 1 Stotfold 4 C. Donnelly 3, A. Bowskill
Wed 16th Nov Youth League Cup Stotfold 2 Ely City 1 D. Coles, C. Donnelly
Wed 30th Nov St. Ives Town 1 Stotfold 3 C. Donnelly 2, I. Hutchinson
Wed 14th Dec Royston Town 0 Stotfold 1 J. Philbin
Wed 21st Dec Stotfold 2 St. Neots 1 R. Davies. J. Philbin
Wed 4th Jan Buntingford Town 2 Stotfold 1 D. Iwediuno
Wed 11th Jan Stotfold 5 Royston Town 1 M. Clark (pen) A. Bowskill, A. Willard, J. Philbin, C. Donnelly
Wed 18th Jan Stotfold 6 Worboys Town 0 S. James 4 (1 pen) C. Donnelly, A. Willard
Thurs 26th Jan St. Neots 1 Stotfold 3 C. Donnelly, R. Nicholl, J. Philbin

Wed 1st Feb Youth League Cup Deeping Rangers 1 Stotfold 3 S. James 2, Socalingum
Thurs 16th Feb Huntingdon Town 2 Stotfold 2 J. Smith, C. Donnelly
Wed 22nd Feb Stotfold v Buntingford Town postponed
Thurs 2nd Mar Saffron Walden 0 Stotfold 1 J. Smith
Thurs 30th Mar Stotfold 4 Hitchin Town 4 J. Philbin, D. Coles, S. James 2 Pens
Wed 12th Apr Youth League Cup semi final Buntingford Town 3 Stotfold 0
Wed 19th Apr
Stotfold 2 Buntingford Town 1 C. Donnelly R. Mitchell

Ridgeons Under 18's West Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Buntingford Town
16
15
0
1
67
12
55
45
Stotfold
16
13
2
1
55
15
40
41
Hitchin Town
16
8
3
5
43
30
13
27
Royston Town
16
7
1
8
28
38
-10
22
St. Neots Town
16
5
3
8
31
39
-8
18
St. Ives Town
16
6
0
10
3
42
-12
18
Huntingdon Town
16
4
5
7
22
32
-10
17
Saffron Walden Town
16
5
1
10
30
48
-18
16
Eynesbury Rovers
16
0
3
13
8
58
-50
3

 




Under 18's Fixtures & Results

SUNDAY SEPT 11TH STOTFOLD 4 WIVENHOE TOWN 3

SUNDAY SEPT 25TH BEDS COUNTY CUP STOTFOLD 3 TOTTERNHOE RANGERS 2
SUNDAY OCT 9TH LEAGUE CUP SOUTHEND MANOR 1 STOTFOLD 0
SUNDAY OCT 16TH STOTFOLD 5 WOODBRIDGE TOWN 1
SUNDAY OCT 23RD BEDS COUNTY CUP STOTFOLD 10 HOUGHTON MANOR W 0
SUNDAY NOV 6TH FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED 4 STOTFOLD 0
SUNDAY NOV 13TH STOTFOLD 2 BUNTINGFORD TOWN 8
SUNDAY NOV 27TH BEDS C.C. AMPTHILL TOWN 4 STOTFOLD 7 AET
SUNDAY JAN 15TH STOTFOLD 1 HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS 4
SUNDAY JAN 29TH BEDS COUNTY CUP HEATH PANTHERS 0 STOTFOLD 1
SUNDAY MAR 5TH STOFOLD 4 IPSWICH 2
SUNDAY MAR 12TH BEDS COUNTY CUP FINAL AFC DUNSTABLE 0 STOTFOLD 3 @ AMPTHILL FC

SUNDAY MAR 26TH HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS 0 STOTFOLD 1
WEDNESDAY APR 5TH
BISHOPS STORTFORD 1 STOTFOLD 1
SUNDAY APR 9TH INGILBY CUP WOODBRIDGE TOWN 3 STOTFOLD 0


County Cup Winners 2005-06




Under 16's Fixtures
& Results

SUNDAY SEPT 11TH STOTFOLD 3 STEVENAGE BOROUGH 3
SUNDAY SEPT 18TH POTTON COLTS WHITES 0 STOTFOLD 0
SUNDAY SEPT 25TH BEDS COUNTY CUP STOTFOLD 0 AMPTHILL TOWN 3
SUNDAY OCT 2ND STOTFOLD 2 LETCHWORTH G.C.E. 5
SUNDAY OCT 9TH AUSTEN ARROWHEADS 4 STOTFOLD 1
SUNDAY OCT 16TH BISHOPS STORTFORD NORTHOLT 3 STOTFOLD 1
SUNDAY OCT 23RD STOTFOLD 3 BISHOPS STORTFORD YOUTH 2
SUNDAY OCT 30TH ENDE DYNAMOS 4 STOTFOLD 1
SUNDAY NOV 6TH POTTON COLTS FC BLUES 6 STOTFOLD 1
SUNDAY NOV 13TH LGCE YFC 3 STOTFOLD 0
SUNDAY NOV 27TH STOTFOLD 1 STANSTEAD JUNIORS 5
SUNDAY DEC 18TH STANSTED JUNIORS 6 STOTFOLD 2

SUNDAY JAN 8TH STOTFOLD 3 LGCE YFC 4
SUNDAY JAN 22ND BS YOUTH 2 STOTFOLD 2

SUNDAY JAN 29TH STOTFOLD 5 BS NORTHOLT 1
SUNDAY FEB 5TH STOTFOLD 1 POTTON COLTS FC BLUES 0

SUNDAY FEB 26TH STOTFOLD 1 AUSTEN ARROWHEADS 5
SUNDAY MAR 12TH STOTFOLD 2 ENDE DYNAMOS 1
SUNDAY MAR 2ND STOTFOLD 0 STEVENAGE BORO 2