Reserve Division One (30)
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Neots Town
30
20
6
4
87
27
60
66
Blackstones FC
30
18
3
9
62
34
28
57
Bourne Town
30
17
4
9
64
46
18
55
Northampton Sileby Rngs
30
16
4
10
67
38
29
52
Stotfold
30
15
4
11
79
59
20
49
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby *
30
15
5
10
71
52
19
49
Woodford United ***
30
15
6
9
70
59
11
48
Cogenhoe United
30
14
4
12
65
73
-8
46
Deeping Rangers
30
11
8
11
56
67
-11
41
Peterborough Northern Star *
30
11
6
13
63
67
-4
38
Wellingborough Whitworth
30
11
2
17
50
89
-39
35
Huntingdon Town
30
9
6
15
55
66
-11
33
Desborough Town
30
10
3
17
50
64
-14
33
Northampton Spencer
30
8
5
17
41
77
-36
29
Wellingborough Town 2004
30
7
6
17
48
61
-13
27
Raunds Town *
30
6
2
22
26
75
-49
19
*** deducted 3 points
*deducted 1 point


SAT AUG 15TH STOTFOLD 3 WELLINGBOROUGH 1 James Peters 2, Wes Byrne
SAT AUG 22ND N.SPENCER 0 STOTFOLD 2 Nathan Moulton, Kane Dougherty
SAT AUG 29TH RAUNDS 2 STOTFOLD 6 James Peters 2, Freddie Morris 2, Ashley Fitton, Kane Dougherty

SAT SEPT 5TH BLACKSTONES 4 STOTFOLD 2 Wes Byrne 2
SAT SEPT 12TH STOTFOLD 10 PETERBOROUGH NS 1 Wes Byrne 2, Kane Dougherty 3, Rowan Hedley, Satjivan Aujla 2, Ashley Fitton 2 (pens)
TUES 15TH SEPT UCL KO CUP RUSHDEN AND HIGHAM UTD 1 STOTFOLD 2 Matt Franklin, Ashley Fitton
SAT SEPT 19TH STOTFOLD 3 DEEPING 6 Matt Franklin, Mark Nunn, Ashley Fitton
FRI SEPT 25TH STOTFOLD 4 BOURNE 2 Wes Byrne, Ryan Ellis, Nathan Moulton, Dean Auburn
SAT OCT 3RD STOTFOLD 3 COGENHOE 4 Nathan Moulton, Anthony Bowskill, Ross Haskins
FRI OCT 9TH STOTFOLD 6 HUNTINGDON 4 Matt Franklin 4, Ashley Fitton, Nathan Moulton
SAT OCT 17TH BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP KEMPSTON HAMMER 0 STOTFOLD 5 Luke Hennessy 3, Matt Franklin, Anthony Bowskill (pen)
SAT OCT 24TH STOTFOLD 2 NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 2 Ben Worbey (pen) Matt Franklin
SAT OCT 31ST COGENHOE 4 STOTFOLD 2
Matt Franklin, Ashley Fitton
SAT NOV 7TH STOTFOLD 3 ST NEOTS 0 Matt Franklin, Kane Dougherty, Jordan Cleghorn
SAT NOV 14TH STOTFOLD V SILBEY postponed
SAT NOV 21ST STOTFOLD 1 DESBOROUGH 0 Ashley Fitton
WED NOV 25TH BIGGLESWADE KO CUP STOTFOLD 1 CALDECOTE 0 Wes Byrne
SAT NOV 28TH BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP STOTFOLD 8 STEVINGTON 0 Josh Butina 3, Matt Franklin 2, Jordan Cleghorn 2, Rowan Hedley
SAT DEC 5TH DESBOROUGH 3 STOTFOLD 2 Jordan Cleghorn, Adam Brown
SAT DEC 12TH
UCL KO CUP STOTFOLD 3 WOODFORD 1 Lewis Gordine Francis, Nathan Moulton, Matt Franklin
SAT JAN 2ND WOODFORD V STOTFOLD postponed
SAT JAN 23RD BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP STOPSLEY COMMON 5 STOTFOLD 3 AET. Anthony Bowskill (pen), Luke Hennessy, Jordan Spencer. Stotfold awarded tie after Stopsley fielded an ineligable player
SAT FEB 13TH WELLINGBOROUGH WHITWORTH 3 STOTFOLD 3 Lewis Gordine Francis, Matt Franklin, James Peters
WED MAR 3RD PETERBOROUGH NS 1 STOTFOLD 2 Michael Payne, Matt Endersby
SAT MAR 6TH
HUNTINGDON 2 STOTFOLD 0
THURS MAR 11TH SML FLOODLIT CUP COCKFOSTERS 0 STOTFOLD 2 James Peters, Wes Byrne
SAT MAR 13TH
BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP STOTFOLD 0 MARSTON SOCIAL 0 Stotfold lose 1-4 on penalties
SAT MAR 20TH
UCL KO CUP STOTFOLD 3 DESBOROUGH 1 Matt Franklin, Jordan Spencer, Anthony Bowskill
TUES MAR 25TH WELLINGBOROUGH 3 STOTFOLD 1 Ashley Fitton
SAT MAR 27TH BOURNE TOWN 3 STOTFOLD 5 Ashley Fitton 2, Matt Franklin, Nathan Moulton 2
TUES MAR 30TH ST.NEOTS 0 STOTFOLD 0
SAT APR 3RD STOTFOLD 0 RAUNDS 1

TUES APR 6TH
UCL KO CUP COGENHOE 0 STOTFOLD 1 Matt Franklin
SAT APR 10TH WOODFORD 2 STOTFOLD 0
MON APR 12TH
NORTHAMPTON SILBEY 3 STOTFOLD 0
WED APR 14TH
STOTFOLD 3 WOODFORD 2 Matt Franklin, James Peters, Anthony Bowskill (pen)
SAT APR 17TH STOTFOLD 1 BLACKSTONES 0 Ashley Fitton
MON APR 19TH STOTFOLD 3
WELLINGBOROUGH WHITWORTH 1 Ross Haskins, Paul Garrett, Michael Payne
THURS APR 22ND
UCL KO CUP FINAL STOTFOLD 2 PETERBOROUGH NS 1 Jordan Cleghorn, James Peters
SAT APR 24TH DEEPING RANGERS 1 STOTFOLD 6 Jordan Cleghorn 3, Ashley Fitton 2, James Peters
MON APR 26TH S & L CORBY 1 STOTFOLD 1 Ashley Fitton
TURS APR 29TH STOTFOLD 3 NORTHAMPTON SILBEY 0 Mark Nunn, James Peters, Matt Franklin
SAT MAY 1ST STOTFOLD 2 S & L CORBY 3 James Peters, Ross Haskins
TUES MAY 4TH S.MIDLANDS FLOODLIT CUP OXHEY JETS 1 STOTFOLD 4 Ashley Fitton 2, Mark Nunn, Anthony Bowskill,
THURS MAY 6TH BIGGLESWADE KO CUP ICKWELL & OLD WARDEN 3 STOTFOLD 3 Stotfold win 7-6 on penalties. Dan Allison, Sean Penny, Jordan Cleghorn
WED MAY 12TH
BIGGLESWADE KO CUP LANGFORD 1 STOTFOLD 1 Langford won 7-6 on penalties
TUES MAY 18TH
S.MIDLANDS FLOODLIT CUP FINAL ROYSTON 3 STOTFOLD 2 Sean Penny, Ashley Fitton