Reserve Division One (32)
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Stotfold
32
23
3
6
90
34
56
72
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
32
21
5
6
81
36
45
68
Northampton Sileby Rngs
32
17
9
6
73
49
24
60
Desborough Town
32
17
5
10
76
48
28
56
Bourne Town
32
16
4
12
66
60
6
52
St Neots Town
32
14
9
9
77
60
17
51
Whitworths FC
32
16
3
13
56
60
-4
51
Blackstones FC
32
12
12
8
48
43
5
48
Woodford United
32
11
11
10
62
62
0
44
Wellingborough Town 2004
32
14
2
16
59
74
-15
44
Northampton Spencer
32
11
5
16
57
75
-18
38
Cogenhoe United
32
9
8
15
49
68
-19
35
Raunds Town
32
10
4
18
49
59
-10
34
Huntingdon Town
32
8
9
15
45
67
-22
33
Bugbrooke St Michaels
32
8
6
18
55
74
-19
30
Yaxley
32
7
4
21
51
90
-39
25
Olney Town
32
7
3
22
44
79
-35
24



SAT AUG 23RD STOTFOLD 4 SILEBY RANGERS 2 Stuart Clarke, Josh Bickerstaff, Danny Liversedge, Anthony Bowskill (pen)
SAT AUG 30TH STOTFOLD 0 WHITWORTHS 1
TUES SEPT 16TH RES DIV KO CUP STOTFOLD 3 WELLINGBOROUGH 1 Sean Penny, James Peters, Neil Smith
SAT SEPT 20TH STOTFOLD 7 ST NEOTS 0 Nathan Moulton, Anthony Bowskill 2, Michael Payne 2, Josh Butina, Billy Sewell
SAT SEPT 27TH STOTFOLD 4 OLNEY 0 Nathan Moulton, Anthony Bowskill, Louis Taylor, Rowan Hedley
SAT OCT 4TH STOTFOLD 4 BUGBROOKE ST MICHAELS 1 Nathan Moulton 2, Louis Taylor, Kane Dougherty
SAT OCT 11TH STOTFOLD 2 WOODFORD 2 James Peters, Rowan Hedley
SAT OCT 18TH BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP AMPTHILL TOWN 0 STOTFOLD 2 Kane Dougherty, Nathan Moulton
SAT OCT 25TH STOTFOLD 1 DESBOROUGH 0 Louis Taylor
SAT NOV 1ST OLNEY 0 STOTFOLD 3 Louis Taylor 2, Michael Ettieine
SAT NOV 8TH STOTFOLD 8 WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN 0 Anthony Bowskill 3, James Peters 2, Josh Bickerstaff, Sean Penny (pen) Ryan Welton
WED NOV 12TH BIGGLESWADE KO CUP STOTFOLD V ICKWELL & OLD WARDEN Ickwell withdrawn from competition
SAT NOV 15TH SILEBY RANGERS 1 STOTFOLD 3 Neil Smith, Josh Bickerstaff, Ashley Fitton
SAT NOV 22ND STOTFOLD 2 COGENHOE UNITED 0 Louis Taylor, Neil Smith (pen)
SAT NOV 29TH BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP AFC KEMPSTON ROVERS 2 STOTFOLD 3 James Peters, Louis Taylor, Ashley Fitton
SAT DEC 6TH STOTFOLD 5 S&L CORBY 2 Scott Rennie, Kane Dougherty 2, Josh Bickerstaff, Louis Taylor
TUES DEC 16TH S.MIDS FLOODLIT CUP STOTFOLD 6 SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN 0 Andrew Iwediuno, David Iwediuno, Ashley Fitton, Anthony Bowskill, Josh Butina 2
SAT DEC 20TH RES DIV KO CUP IRCHESTER 2 STOTFOLD 3 James Peters, Louis Taylor 2
SAT JAN 3RD YAXLEY 1 STOTFOLD 2 Josh Butina, Freddie Morris
SAT JAN 17TH BOURNE 1 STOTFOLD 4 Louis Taylor, Neil Smith, Josh Butina 2
SAT JAN 24TH BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP STOTFOLD 3 LANGFORD 1 Aet Miles Lee, James Peters, Ashley Fitton
SAT JAN 31ST DESBOROUGH 1 STOTFOLD 3 Ashley Fitton, Michael Ettienne, Anthony Bowskill (pen)
WED FEB 18TH S. MIDS FLOODLIT CUP OXHEY JETS 2 STOTFOLD 4 Josh Bickerstaff (pen) Joel Mason 2, Scott Rennie
SAT FEB 21ST STOTFOLD 3 RAUNDS 1 Josh Butina 2, Ian Morrison
SAT FEB 28TH BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP CRAWLEY GREEN 0 STOTFOLD 3 Josh Bickerstaff, Anthony Bowskill, Louis Taylor
TUES MAR 3RD RES DIV KO CUP STOTFOLD 4 PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR 2 Joel Mason 3, Josh Butina
SAT MAR 7TH STOTFOLD 0 NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 1
SAT MAR 14TH BUGBROOKE 0 STOTFOLD 3 Sean Penny, Nathan Moulton, Michael Ettienne
TUES MAR 17TH HUNTINGDON 1 STOTFOLD 4 Brett Donnelly, Joel Mason 2, Ryan Mitchell
SAT MAR 21ST NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 1 STOTFOLD 4 Nathan Moulton, Kane Dougherty, Josh Butina, Liam Phillips
WED MAR 25TH WELLINGBOROUGH 2 STOTFOLD 0
SAT MAR 28TH S&L CORBY 1 STOTFOLD 0
WED APR 1ST STOTFOLD 3 BLACKSTONES 0 Rob Beckwith, Kane Dougherty, Scott Rennie
FRI APR 3RD STOTFOLD 5 HUNTINGDON 1 Anthony Bowskill (pen) Freddie Morris 3, Scott Rennie
WED APR 8TH RES DIV KO CUP SEMI FINAL NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 1 STOTFOLD 1 AET Neil Smith. Northampton Spencer win 4-2 on penalties
SAT APR 11TH STOTFOLD 3 BOURNE 1 Louis Taylor, Scott Rennie, Rowan Hedley
TUES APR 14TH BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP FINAL DUNSTABLE TOWN 1 STOTFOLD 2 James Peters, Ashley Fitton Win awarded to Dunstable Town after Stotfold fielded an illegible player.
SAT APR 18TH WHITWORTHS 4 STOTFOLD 0
TUES APR 21ST RAUNDS 1 STOTFOLD 1 Neil Smith
SAT APR 25TH COGENHOE 1 STOTFOLD 5 Josh Butina, Jordan Cleghorn, Scott Rennie 2, Louis Taylor
MONDAY 27TH APRIL STOTFOLD 4 YAXLEY 3 Neil Smith 1+1 pen, Stuart Lochhead, Brett Donnelly
THURS APR 30TH BLACKSTONES 1 STOTFOLD 1 Scott Rennie
SAT MAY 2ND WOODFORD 3 STOTFOLD 1 Neil Smith
TUES MAY 5TH BIGGLESWADE KO CUP STOTFOLD 3 CALDECOTE 0 Josh Butina, Ashley Fitton, Anthony Bowskill
THURS MAY 7TH SML FLOODLIT CUP STOTFOLD 2 ROYSTON 0 Neil Smith (pen) James Peters
SAT MAY 9TH ST.NEOTS 0 STOTFOLD 1 Rob Beckwith
WED MAY 13TH BIGGLESWADE KO CUP FINAL STOTFOLD 2 DUNTON 1 @ Biggleswade Utd Sean Penny, Rowan Hedley
WED 20TH MAY SML FLOODLIT CUP FINAL STOTFOLD 1 STANSTED 0 Louis Taylor