Reserve Division One (28)
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cogenhoe United
28
21
3
4
81
40
41
66
Northampton Spencer
28
15
8
5
72
35
37
53
Whitworths FC
28
15
6
7
68
53
15
51
Stotfold
28
14
5
9
73
42
31
47
Blackstones FC
28
12
11
5
47
27
20
47
Yaxley
28
13
4
11
54
50
4
43
Deeping Rangers
28
13
3
12
58
47
11
42
Woodford United
28
11
6
11
44
59
-15
39
Raunds Town
28
11
5
12
45
59
-14
38
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
28
11
3
14
59
58
1
36
Ford Sports Daventry
28
10
3
15
53
68
-15
33
Bourne Town
28
9
5
14
42
56
-14
32
Northampton Sileby Rngs
28
8
3
17
48
90
-42
27
Desborough Town **
28
8
2
18
56
81
-25
23
Rothwell Corinthians
28
3
5
20
44
79
-35
14

** Desborough Town deducted 3 points


Second XI Results and Scorers


SAT AUG 19TH STOTFOLD 4 BOURNE TOWN 0 Neil Smith 2, Scott Rennie, Kane Dougherty
SAT AUG 26TH STOTFOLD 10 DESBOROUGH TOWN 0 Kane Dougherty 4, Jamie Taylor, Neil Smith, Tommy Hull, Wayne Maloney, Callum Donnelly, Ryan Aldrin
SAT SEPT 2ND
STOTFOLD 1 BLACKSTONES 1 Neil Smith (pen)
SAT SEPT 16TH
STOTFOLD 1 ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS 2 Adam Willard
SAT SEPT 23RD STOTFOLD 5 WHITWORTHS 4 Ryan Aldrin, Joe Smith , Anthony Bowskill, Richard Clayden, Neil Smith (pen)
SAT SEPT 30TH LEAGUE KO CUP G4 STOTFOLD 5 IRCHESTER UNITED 1 Russell Bull 2, Joe Smith, Rob Beckwith, Adam Willard
SAT OCT 7TH
STOTFOLD 2 COGENHOE 1 Russell Bull 1 pen.
TUES OCT 10TH SOUTH MIDS CUP STOTFOLD 7 STANSTEAD 0 Ryan Aldrin 4, Russell Bull 2+1 pen
SAT OCT 14TH
KO CUP G4 HIGHAM 1 STOTFOLD 2 Neil Smith, Russell Bull
SAT OCT 21ST BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP STOTFOLD 4 LANGFORD 1 Ryan Aldrin, Sean Penny, Nathan Moulton 2
SAT OCT 28TH
KO CUP G4 STOTFOLD 4 HUNTINGDON 1 Adam Willard 2, Ryan Aldrin, Anthony Bowskill
SAT NOV 4TH KO CUP G4 EYNESBURY 2 STOTFOLD 6 Ryan Aldrin 2, Nathan Moulton, Neil Smith, Richard Clayden, Marcus Hamshere
SAT NOV 11TH DEEPING 0 STOTFOLD
1 Neil Smith
SAT DEC 2ND BEDS INTER CUP STOTFOLD 2 BEDFORD TOWN 1 Neil Smith
SAT DEC 9TH STOTFOLD 3 WHITWORTHS 3 Adam Willard, Ryan Aldrin, Neil Smith
SAT DEC 16TH KO CUP G4 RAUNDS 2 STOTFOLD 1 Nathan Moulton
SAT DEC 30TH
KO CUP G4 STOTFOLD 5 ST. NEOTS 2 Adam Furness, Ian Thorne, Lee Downham 2, Neil Smith
SAT JAN 13TH DESBOROUGH 2 STOTFOLD 3 Ryan Aldrin 2, Neil Smith

SAT JAN 27TH NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 2 STOTFOLD 0
SAT FEB 3RD STOTFOLD 0 NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 2
WED FEB 14TH KO CUP G4 STOTFOLD 1 ST. IVES 1 Alex Thomas
SAT FEB 17TH RAUNDS 3 STOTFOLD 1 Nathan Moulton
WED FEB 21ST SOUTH MIDS CUP STOTFOLD 2 SAWBRIDGEWORTH 1 Darren Pomroy, OG
WED 28TH FEB
STOTFOLD 2 FORD SPORTS 2 Bobby Dance, Danny Kennoy
SAT MAR 3RD YAXLEY 3 STOTFOLD 0
WED MAR 7TH STOTFOLD 3 DEEPING 0 Wes Byrne, Scott Rennie, Ryan Aldrin
SAT MAR 10TH FORD SPORTS 0 STOTFOLD 1 Luke Nicholl
WED MAR 14TH KO CUP Semi Final COGENHOE 1 STOTFOLD 0
SAT MAR 17TH ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS 3 STOTFOLD 2 Ricky Case, Danny Liversedge
TUES MAR 20TH STOTFOLD 5 RAUNDS 1 Ricky Case, Neil Smith 3+1 pen
SAT MAR 24TH BOURNE 3 STOTFOLD 1 Neil Smith
SAT MAR 31ST STOTFOLD V S & L CORBY 0 Danny Liversedge 2, Nathan Moulton, Rob Beckwith
WED APR 4TH
STOTFOLD 2 SILEBY 1 Rob Beckwith, Ryan Aldrin
SAT APR 7TH STOTFOLD 1 WOODFORD 1 Ryan Aldrin
TUES APR 10TH BLACKSTONES 1 STOTFOLD 1 Nathan Moulton
SAT APR 14TH
S & L CORBY 0 STOTFOLD 4 Ryan Aldrin, Nathan Moulton, Kane Dougherty, Anthony Bowskill
MON APR 16TH BIGGLESWADE KO CUP CALDECOTE 0 STOTFOLD 1 Terry Kitchener
WED APR 18TH STOTFOLD 4 YAXLEY 2 Danny Liversedge 2, Steve Young, Ryan Aldrin
SAT APR 21ST COGENHOE 3 STOTFOLD 2 Lewis Taylor, Kane Dougherty
WED APR 25TH
SILEBY 2 STOTFOLD 1 Neil Smith
TUES MAY 1ST
STH MIDS CUP STOTFOLD 0 HERTFORD 2
THURS MAY 3RD
BIGGLESWADE KO CUP LANGFORD 0 STOTFOLD 5 Neil Smith 2, Ryan Aldrin, Nathan Moulton, Freddie Morris
SAT MAY 5TH
WOODFORD 0 STOTFOLD 9 Ryan Aldrin 3, Danny Liversedge 3, Nathan Moulton, Freddie Morris, Michael Ettienne
THURS MAY 10TH BIGGLESWADE KO CUP FINAL at Langford FC SANDY TOWN 1 STOTFOLD 1 Stotfold win 11 - 10 on penalties Nathan Moulton

Nathan Moulton powerfully headed Stotfold ahead on 25 mins after a couple of good chances for both teams, but after a brief spell of pressure midway through the second half an own goal brought Sandy level. With no extra time the game went straight to penalties with every player being scoring, apart from Sandy puting one wide and Captain Beckwith having his sa
ved, up until the two keepers. Stotfold's Clive Weatherall parried Sandys keepers onto the bar then put his own low past his opposite numbers. Team: Clive Weatherall, Alec Thomas, Michael Ettienne, Anthony Bowskill, Scott Rennie, Freddie Morris, Luke Nichol, Rob Beckwith, Danny Liversedge (Lewis Taylor), Nathan Moulton, Ryan Aldrin.