Premier Division (40)
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Daventry Town
40
33
3
4
120
28
92
102
St Neots Town
40
29
8
3
83
26
57
95
Long Buckby AFC
40
25
4
11
86
50
36
79
Deeping Rangers
40
23
6
11
73
53
20
75
Boston Town
40
21
7
12
70
50
20
70
Newport Pagnell Town
40
19
9
12
79
48
31
66
Stotfold ***
40
20
8
12
80
60
20
65
Cogenhoe United
40
16
13
11
62
42
20
61
Sleaford Town
40
17
9
14
78
70
8
60
St Ives Town ***
40
18
7
15
53
47
6
58
Wellingborough Town 2004
40
16
8
16
52
62
-10
56
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
40
14
12
14
64
65
-1
54
Blackstones FC
40
14
6
20
64
75
-11
48
Northampton Spencer
40
13
8
19
49
66
-17
47
Daventry United
40
14
5
21
48
78
-30
47
Holbeach United
40
12
8
20
56
74
-18
44
Bourne Town
40
11
9
20
57
87
-30
42
Desborough Town
40
8
7
25
53
89
-36
31
Yaxley
40
8
6
26
37
76
-39
30
Raunds Town
40
7
5
28
29
84
-55
26
Rothwell Corinthians
40
6
4
30
39
102
-63
22
*** deducted 3 points

Click Here for 09-10 seasons match reports

SAT AUG 8TH DEEPING 2 STOTFOLD 3 Leon Gutzmore, Stuart Lochhead (pen), Paul Garrett
TUES AUG 11TH STOTFOLD 1 RAUNDS 0 Louis Taylor
SAT AUG 15TH FA CUP EX PRELIMINARY BIGGLESWADE UTD 2 STOTFOLD 0
TUES AUG 18TH WELLINGBOROUGH 1 STOTFOLD 4 Stuart Lochhead, Paul Garrett, Callum Donnelly, Michael Payne
SAT AUG 22ND STOTFOLD 3 DESBOROUGH 2 Ryan Aldrin 2, Stuart Lochhead
SAT AUG 29TH S&L CORBY 1 STOTFOLD 2 Paul Garrett, Callum Donnelly
SAT SEPT 5TH STOTFOLD 0 BLACKSTONES 3
TUES SEPT 8TH ST.NEOTS 2 STOTFOLD 1 Louis Taylor
SAT SEPT 19TH NEWPORT PAGNELL 1 STOTFOLD 0
TUES SEPT 22ND STOTFOLD 1 COGENHOE 3 Ryan Aldrin
SAT SEPT 26TH BOSTON 3 STOTFOLD 0
TUES SEPT 29TH UCL KO CUP PRELIMINARY N.SPENCER 0 STOTFOLD 1 Leon Gutzmore (pen)
SAT OCT 3RD F.A.VASE FIRST ROUND BROXBOURNE BOROUGH 1 STOTFOLD 2 Luke Simkins, Stuart Lochhead (pen)
SAT OCT 10TH HOLBEACH 3 STOTFOLD 1 George Brinkman
TUES OCT 13TH RAUNDS 0 STOTFOLD 5 George Brinkman 2, Ryan Aldrin, Raunds 2 x OG
SAT OCT 17TH STOTFOLD 2 LONG BUCKBY 0 George Brinkman 2
TUES OCT 20TH STOTFOLD 1 S & L CORBY 1 Stuart Lochhead
SAT OCT 24TH SLEAFORD 4 STOTFOLD 1 Nathan Moulton
TUES OCT 27TH STOTFOLD 3 WELLINGBOROUGH 1 George Brinkman, Ian Morrison, Ryan Aldrin
SAT OCT 31ST STOTFOLD 4 YAXLEY 1 Ryan Aldrin, Leon Gutzmore, Ian Morrison, George Brinkman
TUES NOV 3RD LEAGUE KO CUP STOTFOLD 3 IRCHESTER 0 George Brinkman 2, Scott Rennie
SAT NOV 7TH DESBOROUGH 2 STOTFOLD 2 George Brinkman, Ryan Aldrin
TUES NOV 10TH STOTFOLD 0 ST NEOTS 2
SAT NOV 14TH F.A. VASE S&L CORBY 2 STOTFOLD 4 after extra time. Stuart Lochhead 2, Leon Gutzmore, Kane Dougherty

SAT NOV 21ST DAVENTRY UNITED 0 STOTFOLD 1 Ryan Aldrin
TUES NOV 24TH BEDS FA SENIOR CUP BIGGLESWADE UTD 0 STOTFOLD 2 George Brinkman, Stuart Lochhead (pen)
SAT NOV 28TH COGENHOE 1 STOTFOLD 2 Stuart Lochhead (pen)+1
SAT DEC 5TH
FA VASE STOTFOLD 3 BADSHOT LEA 1 Ryan Aldrin, Stuart Lochhead, Leon Gutzmore
TUES DEC 8TH HINCHINGBROOKE CUP BIGGLESWADE UTD. 0 STOTFOLD 1 OG.
SAT DEC 12TH LEAGUE KO CUP DAVENTRY TOWN 3 STOTFOLD 1 Mark Bryant
TUES DEC 15TH NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP ARLESEY TOWN V STOTFOLD walkover for Stotfold
MON DEC 28TH ST.IVES 1 STOTFOLD 3 Jamie Osbourne, Stuart Lochhead (pen)+1
SAT JAN 2ND STOTFOLD 2 HOLBEACH 2 Ryan Aldrin, Leon Gutzmore
TUES JAN 19TH HINCHINGBROOKE CUP STOTFOLD 3 DEEPING RANGERS 1 Stuart Lochhead, Shane Brown, Jamie Osbourne

SAT JAN 23RD FA VASE STOTFOLD 0 SHILDON 2
TUES JAN 26TH BEDS SENIOR CUP BARTON ROVERS 2 STOTFOLD 3 Jamie Osbourne, Stuart Lochhead (pen) OG

SAT JAN 30TH STOTFOLD 6 N.SPENCER 2 Stuart Lochhead 3, Jamie Osbourne 2, Paul Garrett. points deducted after Stotfold fielded an inelegible player.
SAT FEB 6TH BLACKSTONES 1 STOTFOLD 3 Leon Gutzmore, George Brinkman 2
SAT FEB 13TH STOTFOLD 0 ST.IVES 0
SAT FEB 20TH STOTFOLD 1 DEEPING RANGERS 3 Leon Gutzmore
SAT MAR 6TH STOTFOLD 0 DAVENTRY TOWN 0
TUES MAR 9TH STOTFOLD 2 NEWPORT PAGNELL 1 Leon Gutzmore, Paul Garrett
SAT MAR 13TH BOURNE TOWN 0 STOTFOLD 0
TUES MAR 16TH STOTFOLD 1 SLEAFORD 1 Leon Gutzmore
SAT MAR 20TH DAVENTRY TOWN 2 STOTFOLD 4 Josh Bickerstaff, Louis Taylor, Paul Garrett, George Brinkman
TUES MAR 23RD
BEDS SENIOR CUP STOTFOLD 1 ARLESEY 0 Paul Garrett Stotfold withdrew from competition
SAT MAR 27TH
STOTFOLD 7 ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS 2 Josh Bickerstaff, George Brinkman 2, Paul Garrett 2, Leon Gutzmore 2
SAT APR 3RD ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS 2 STOTFOLD 5 Paul Garrett 2 George Brinkman, Louis Taylor, Stuart Lochhead
WED APR 7TH YAXLEY 1 STOTFOLD 3 Stuart Lochhead, Louis Taylor, George Brinkman
SAT APR 10TH STOTFOLD 1 BOURNE 1 Stuart Lochhead
TUES APR 13TH
STOTFOLD 0 BOSTON 1
SAT APR 17TH NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 3 STOTFOLD 1 Stuart Lochhead
TUES APR 20TH HINCHINGBROOKE CUP STOTFOLD 0 BIGGLESWADE TOWN 1
TUES APR 27TH STOTFOLD 4 DAVENTRY UNITED 0 Stuart Lochhead, George Brinkman, Shane Brown, Paul Garrett
THURS APR 29TH NBCC STOTFOLD 2 WOOTTON 0 Louis Taylor, Shane Brown
SAT MAY 1ST LONG BUCKBY 4 STOTFOLD 0
FRI MAY 7TH NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP FINAL STOTFOLD 3 BIGGLESWADE TOWN 0
@ Langford FC. Stuart Lochhead, George Brinkman, Paul Garrett.