Premier Division (40)
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
40
27
7
6
95
40
55
88
Stotfold
40
27
3
10
106
63
43
84
Newport Pagnell Town
40
24
10
6
84
40
44
82
Deeping Rangers
40
24
8
8
96
50
46
80
Boston Town
40
23
11
6
79
51
28
80
St Ives Town *
40
24
7
9
76
44
32
76
Daventry Town *
40
22
7
11
83
51
32
70
Long Buckby AFC
40
20
7
13
78
52
26
67
Cogenhoe United
40
15
13
12
58
55
3
58
Raunds Town
40
16
8
16
60
68
-8
56
Desborough Town
40
15
6
19
62
68
-6
51
Northampton Spencer
40
14
9
17
64
71
-7
51
Blackstones FC
40
13
11
16
60
63
-3
50
Yaxley
40
14
7
19
47
55
-8
49
Sleaford Town
40
13
9
18
57
74
-17
48
Holbeach United
40
12
11
17
56
60
-4
47
St Neots Town
40
12
7
21
66
75
-9
43
Wellingborough Town 2004
40
7
8
25
30
66
-36
29
Bourne Town
40
6
9
25
47
99
-52
27
Potton United
40
4
7
29
38
116
-78
19
Rothwell Corinthians
40
3
5
32
36
117
-81
14
*Daventry Town & St Ives deducted 3 points

Click Here for 2008-09 match reports


WED JULY 30TH BEDS FA PREMIER CUP STOTFOLD 0 LUTON TOWN 1
SAT AUG 9TH STOTFOLD 3 DESBOROUGH TOWN 1 Ryan Aldrin, Callum Donnelly, Stuart Lochhead

TUES AUG 12TH ST NEOTS TOWN 0 STOTFOLD 1 Paul Donnelly
SAT AUG 16TH FA CUP X-PRE ROUND STOTFOLD 3 COLNEY HEATH 1 Freddie Morris, Callum Donnelly, Stuart Potasnick
TUES AUG 19TH STOTFOLD 3 ST.IVES 3 Freddie Morris, Callum Donnelly, Neil Smith Pen
SAT AUG 23RD LONG BUCKBY 3 STOTFOLD 1 Neil Smith Pen
SAT AUG 30TH FA CUP PRELIMINARY RND HALSTEAD TOWN 1 STOTFOLD 2 Paul Donnelly pen, Callum Donnelly
TUES SEPT 2ND UCL KO CUP 1ST ROUND STOTFOLD 6 IRCHESTER 0 Callum Donnelly, Joe Philbin, Josh Butina, Ashley Fitton 3
SAT SEPT 6TH STOTFOLD 4 NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 1 Ryan Aldrin 3, Ryan Mitchell
TUES SEPT 9TH COGENHOE UNITED 1 STOTFOLD 0

SAT SEPT 13TH FA CUP 1ST RND QUALIFYING STOTFOLD 0 LEIGHTON TOWN 3
SAT SEPT 20TH BOURNE 2 STOTFOLD 7 Ryan Aldrin 2, Callum Donnelly 4, Scott Rennie
TUES SEPT 23RD STOTFOLD 6 RAUNDS TOWN 4 Brett Donnelly, Callum Donnelly 2, Paul Garrett. Raunds 2 x OG
SAT SEPT 27TH BOSTON 2 STOTFOLD 2 Brett Donnelly, Ryan Mitchell

TUES SEPT 30TH WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN 1 STOTFOLD 2 Ryan Aldrin, Gareth Cottenden
SAT OCT 4TH FA VASE FIRST ROUND BASILDON 4 STOTFOLD 1 Scott Rennie
SAT OCT 11TH DESBOROUGH 0 STOTFOLD 3 Andrew Iwediuno, Russell Bull, Rob Beckwith
TUES OCT 14TH STOTFOLD 1 ST NEOTS TOWN 4 Scott Rennie

SAT OCT 18TH STOTFOLD 2 NEWPORT PAGNELL 4 Tommy Hull
TUES OCT 21ST HINCHINGBROOKE CUP STOTFOLD 2 YAXLEY 1 Nathan Moulton, Neil Smith pen
BLACKSTONES 1 STOTFOLD 6 Nathan Moulton 2, Ryan Aldrin, Brett Donnelly, Kane Dougherty, OG
TUES OCT 28TH ST IVES TOWN 2 STOTFOLD 1 Kane Dougherty
SAT NOV 1ST STOTFOLD 4 SLEAFORD TOWN 2 Paul Garrett, Rob Beckwith, Kane Dougherty, Nathan Moulton
SAT NOV 8TH DAVENTRY TOWN 5 STOTFOLD 0

SAT NOV 15TH STOTFOLD 6 YAXLEY 2 Brett Donnelly 3, Paul Garrett, Luke Gregson 2
TUES NOV 18TH LEAGUE KO CUP COGENHOE 0 STOTFOLD 2 Ryan Aldrin, Brett Donnelly
SAT NOV 22ND NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 2 STOTFOLD 3 Kane Dougherty, Nathan Moulton, Ryan Aldrin
TUES NOV 25TH BEDS FA SENIOR CUP STOTFOLD 3 DUNSTABLE TOWN 5 AET Paul Garrett, Gareth Cottenden, Stuart Lochhead
SAT NOV 29TH STOTFOLD 5 ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS 0 Callum Donnelly 2, Paul Garrett, Ryan Aldrin, Luke Gregson
TUES 2ND DEC NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP STOTFOLD 8 BIGGLESWADE TOWN 0 Kane Dougherty, Ryan Mitchell, Brett Donnelly 2, Paul Garrett 2, Ryan Aldrin, Biggleswade Town OG
TUES DEC 9TH LEAGUE KO CUP STOTFOLD 3 NEWPORT PAGNELL 1 Brett Donnelly, OG, Ryan Aldrin
SAT DEC 13TH SLEAFORD 1 STOTFOLD 1 Nathan Moulton

SAT DEC 20TH STOTFOLD 2 DAVENTRY TOWN 0 Brett Donnelly (pen) Ryan Mitchell
SAT DEC 27TH POTTON UNITED 2 STOTFOLD 3 Ryan Aldrin, Paul Garrett, Brett Donnelly
SAT JAN 3RD STOTFOLD 2 DEEPING 1 Scott Rennie, Stuart Lochhead
SAT JAN 17TH STOTFOLD 2 BOURNE 0 Stuart Lochhead (pen) Nathan Moulton
TUES JAN 20TH NEWPORT PAGNELL 4 STOTFOLD 1 Gareth Cottenden
SAT JAN 24TH HOLBEACH 0 STOTFOLD 1 Josh Bickerstaff
SAT JAN 31ST STOTFOLD 4 LONG BUCKBY 2 Joel Mason 2, Stuart Lochhead 2
SAT FEB 21ST ROTHWELL 0 STOTFOLD 7 Nathan Moulton, Paul Garrett 2 Stuart Lochhead, Ryan Aldrin 2, OG
TUES FEB 24TH STOTFOLD 3 WELLINGBOROUGH 1 Ryan Mitchell, Stuart Lochhead, Joel Mason
SAT FEB 28TH DEEPING RANGERS 2 STOTFOLD 1 Nathan Moulton
SAT MAR 7TH S&L CORBY 1 STOTFOLD 0

THURS MAR 12TH HUNTS PREMIER CUP ST IVES V STOTFOLD STOTFOLD WITHDRAWN FROM COMPETITION
SAT MAR 21ST STOTFOLD 3 BLACKSTONES 2 Paul Garrett, Callum Donnelly, Joel Mason

TUES MAR 24TH STOTFOLD 2 HOLBEACH 1 Callum Donnelly, Brett Donnelly
SAT MAR 28TH STOTFOLD 1 S&L CORBY 3 Stuart Lochhead
TUES MAR 31ST HINCHINGBROOKE CUP BLACKSTONES 1 STOTFOLD 6 Joel Mason 2, Paul Garrett 2, Ryan Mitchell, Brett Donnelly (pen)
SAT APR 4TH RAUNDS 0 STOTFOLD 2 Brett Donnelly

TUES APR 7TH LEAGUE KO CUP SEMI FINAL STOTFOLD 1 ST IVES 0 Stuart Lochhead
SAT APR 11TH YAXLEY 0 STOTFOLD 3 Gareth Cottenden, Ryan Aldrin, Paul Garrett
MON APR 13TH STOTFOLD 2 POTTON 0 Brett Donnelly (pen) Callum Donnelly
THURS APR 16TH NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP SEMI FINAL BIGGLESWADE UTD. 1 STOTFOLD 2 Joel Mason 2
SAT APR 18TH STOTFOLD 3 COGENHOE 2 Neil Smith, Ryan Aldrin 2

WED APR 22ND UCL LEAGUE CUP FINAL STOTFOLD 1 S & L CORBY 0 (at Raunds) Brett Donnelly
SAT APR 25TH STOTFOLD 3 BOSTON 1 Brett Donnelly 2 Callum Donnelly

WED MAY 6TH NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP FINAL STOTFOLD 5 LANGFORD 1 @ Biggleswade Town FC Brett Donnelly 1 +2 (pen) Stuart Lochhead, Luke Gregson
SAT MAY 9TH HINCHINBROOKE CUP SEMI FINAL ST. NEOTS 3 STOTFOLD 0