Premier Division (40)
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Stotfold
40
28
7
5
117
45
72
91
Long Buckby AFC
40
23
12
5
99
49
50
81
Desborough Town
40
23
12
5
78
44
34
81
Blackstones FC
40
24
7
9
90
50
40
79
St Ives Town
40
22
8
10
78
59
19
74
Boston Town
40
21
9
10
73
53
20
72
Deeping Rangers **
40
20
12
8
80
39
41
69
St Neots Town
40
16
12
12
67
48
19
60
Cogenhoe United
40
15
12
13
61
52
9
57
Wellingborough Town 2004
40
16
8
16
56
52
4
56
Holbeach United
40
16
7
17
72
73
-1
55
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
40
15
8
17
65
64
1
53
Northampton Spencer
40
13
12
15
60
51
9
51
Sleaford Town
40
15
6
19
73
76
-3
51
Newport Pagnell Town
40
15
6
19
60
73
-13
51
Yaxley
40
11
8
21
51
78
-27
41
Raunds Town
40
9
10
21
58
75
-17
37
Bourne Town
40
9
7
24
49
85
-36
34
Potton United
40
9
5
26
45
90
-45
32
Wootton Blue Cross
40
7
9
24
56
109
-53
30
AFC Kempston Rovers **
40
3
3
34
26
149
-123
11

Click Here for 2007-08 match reports

SAT AUG 11TH
S&L CORBY 1 STOTFOLD 3Louis Lee, Callum Donnelly, Tawhid Juneja
TUES AUG 14TH RAUNDS 3 STOTFOLD 5Callum Donnelly, Paul Garrett 2, Lee Allinson, Ian Morrison,
SAT AUG 18TH FA CUP EX PRE ROUND LEVERSTOCK GREEN 0 STOTFOLD 3Joel Mason 2, Wes Byrne
TUES AUG 21ST NEWPORT PAGNELL 2 STOTFOLD 0
SAT AUG 25TH STOTFOLD 2 DEEPING 1Paul Garrett, Lee Allinson
SAT SEPT 1ST FA CUP PRELIMINARY RND STOTFOLD 7 POTTON 2Joel Mason 2, Paul Garrett 2, Ian Morrison, Bobby Dance, Lee Allinson
SAT SEPT 8TH STOTFOLD 0 HOLBEACH 0

TUES SEPT 11TH
STOTFOLD 4 AFC KEMPSTON 1Lee Allinson, Mark Bryant, Paul Garrett, Bobby Dance
SAT SEPT 15TH FA CUP 1ST RND QUALIFYING STOTFOLD 4 STANSTED 2Lee Allinson, Joel Mason 3
SAT SEPT 22ND FA VASE 2ND QUAL ROUND RAUNDS 0 STOTFOLD 5 Lee Allinson 2, Paul Garrett 1+1pen, Tawhid Juneja
TUES SEPT 25TH ST NEOTS 1 STOTFOLD 2 Paul Garrett (Pen) Joel Mason
SAT SEPT 29TH FA CUP 2ND RND QUALIFYING CHESHAM UNITED 1 STOTFOLD 1Joel Mason
TUES OCT 2ND FA CUP 2ND RND QUALIFYING REPLAY STOTFOLD 2 CHESHAM UNITED 1Joel Mason, Paul Garrett
SAT OCT 6TH FA VASE 1ST ROUND STOTFOLD 0 TRING ATHLETIC 1
TUES OCT 9TH HINCHINGBROOKE CUP STOTFOLD 0 NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 2
SAT OCT 13TH FA CUP 3RD RND QUALIFYING STOTFOLD 0 TONBRIDGE ANGELS 5
TUES OCT 16TH
STOTFOLD 4 RAUNDS 2Joel Mason 3, Lee Allinson
SAT OCT 20TH LONG BUCKBY 3 STOTFOLD 3Joel Mason, Lee Allinson, Paul Garrett
TUES 23RD LEAGUE KO CUP NEWPORT PAGNELL 2 STOTFOLD 2 AET NEWPORT PAGNELL WIN 4-2 ON PENS Tawhid Juneja, Ian Morrison
SAT OCT 27TH STOTFOLD 1 BOSTON 3 Bobby Dance
TUES OCT 30TH STOTFOLD 2 NEWPORT PAGNELL 2 Joel Mason, Lee Allinson
SAT NOV 3RD STOTFOLD 5 BOURNE 0 Callum Donnelly 3, Paul Garrett, Joel Mason
SAT NOV 10TH DESBOROUGH 2 STOTFOLD 1Wayne Mulloolly
SAT NOV 17TH WOOTTON 2 STOTFOLD 4Luke Donnelly, Ricky Case 2, Paul Garrett
SAT NOV 24TH STOTFOLD 4 BLACKSTONES 2Ricky Case, Joel Mason, Tawhid Juneja, Paul Garrett
TUES NOV 27TH BEDS SNR CUP 1st Rnd STOTFOLD 3 BIGGLESWADE UTD 0Luke Donnelly, Paul Garrett, Joel Mason
SAT DEC 1ST STOTFOLD 4 DESBOROUGH 1Callum Donnelly, Lee Allinson 1 +1 Pen, Joel Mason
SAT DEC 8TH YAXLEY 0 STOTFOLD 5Lee Allinson 1+1pen, Callum Donnelly 2, Paul Garrett
TUES DEC 11TH COGENHOE 1 STOTFOLD 3Tawhid Juneja, Paul Garrett 2
SAT DEC 15TH STOTFOLD 6 S&L CORBY 0Callum Donnelly 2+1 Pen, Louis Lee, Ricky Case, Sam Gittings
TUES 18TH DEC HUNTS PREMIER CUP LANGFORD 1 STOTFOLD 3Ricky Case, Lee Allinson, Louis Lee
SAT DEC 22ND DEEPING 1 STOTFOLD 1Paul Garrett
TUES DEC 26TH POTTON 0 STOTFOLD 3Ricky Case, Lee Allinson, Paul Garrett
SAT 29th DEC WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN 2 STOTFOLD 1Arrin Fehmi
SAT JAN 5TH STOTFOLD 3 SLEAFORD 2Tawhid Juneja, Lee Allinson, Luke Donnelly
SAT JAN 12TH BOSTON 2 STOTFOLD 2Joel Mason, Lee Allinson
SAT JAN 19TH STOTFOLD 7 WOOTTON 1Dan Douglas 2, Luke Donnelly 2, Ricky Case 2, Lee Allinson
SAT JAN 26TH AFC KEMPSTON 0 STOTFOLD 8Paul Garrett 2, Ricky Case, Lee Allinson 2, Dan Douglas, Callum Donnelly, Joel Mason
TUES JAN 29TH BEDS SNR CUP
STOTFOLD 4 LANGFORD 0Luke Donnelly, Lee Allinson 3
SAT FEB 2ND STOTFOLD 1 COGENHOE 0Paul Donnelly
WED 6TH FEB NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP WOOTTON 1 STOTFOLD 3Arin Fehmi pen, Callum Donnnelly, Paul Garrett
SAT FEB 9TH STOTFOLD 6 WELLINGBOROUGH 0Joel Mason, Paul Garrett, Tawhid Juneja, Lee Allinson 1+1 pen, Ricky Case
SAT FEB 16TH BOURNE 0 STOTFOLD 2Paul Garrett, Ricky Case
SAT MARCH 1ST NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 1 STOTFOLD 2Lee Allinson, Joel Mason
WED MARCH 5TH STOTFOLD 3 YAXLEY 0Callum Donnelly 2, Paul Garrett
WED MARCH 12TH HUNTS PREMIER CUP YAXLEY 2 STOTFOLD 0
SAT MARCH 15TH ST.IVES TOWN 0 STOTFOLD 1Lee Allinson (pen)
WED MARCH 19TH BEDS FA SENIOR CUP STOTFOLD 2 POTTON 1Lee Allinson (Pen), Callum Donnelly
MON MARCH 24TH STOTFOLD 1 POTTON 0Lee Allinson
SAT MARCH 29TH HOLBEACH 0 STOTFOLD 4Lee Allinson 1+1pen, Louis Lee, Luke Donnelly
TUES APRIL 1ST STOTFOLD 1 ST.IVES 2
SAT APRIL 5TH
BLACKSTONES 0 STOTFOLD 3Paul Garrett 2, Luke Donnelly
TUES APRIL 8TH STOTFOLD 3 NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 2Lee Allinson (pen), Tawhid Juneja, Joel Mason
SAT APRIL 12TH STOTFOLD 4 LONG BUCKBY 4Ricky Case, Tawhid Juneja, Joel Mason, Paul Garrett
SAT APRIL 19TH SLEAFORD 1 STOTFOLD 1Lee Allinson
THURS 24TH APRIL STOTFOLD V ST NEOTS Joel Mason, Tawhid Juneja
TUES 29TH APRIL NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP Semi Final
LANGFORD 2 STOTFOLD 1 Ricky Case
MON MAY 12TH BEDFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP FINAL STOTFOLD 3 LEIGHTON TOWN 1 Louis Lee, Joel Mason, Lee Allinson