Premier Division (40)
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Deeping Rangers
40
30
7
3
95
25
70
97
Boston Town
40
31
2
7
110
47
63
95
Wellingborough Town
40
25
7
8
87
48
39
82
Potton United
40
23
9
8
91
44
47
78
Cogenhoe United
40
23
4
13
101
53
48
73
Northampton Spencer
40
22
7
11
69
41
28
73
Newport Pagnell Town
40
19
7
14
63
67
-4
64
Blackstones FC
40
17
12
11
79
51
28
63
Wootton Blue Cross
40
18
8
14
70
57
13
62
St Ives Town
40
17
8
15
56
49
7
59
Holbeach United
40
14
10
16
50
65
-15
52
Long Buckby AFC
40
14
8
18
68
67
1
50
Raunds Town
40
13
6
21
61
77
-16
45
Desborough Town **
40
15
5
20
60
76
-16
44
Yaxley**
40
12
9
19
59
69
-10
42
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
40
11
8
21
52
87
-35
41
St Neots Town
40
12
5
23
47
86
-39
41
Bourne Town
40
11
6
23
61
92
-31
39
Stotfold
40
10
6
24
57
101
-44
36
Ford Sports Daventry
40
6
5
29
47
103
-56
23
Buckingham Town
40
4
7
29
39
117
-78
19
** Desborough Town deducted 6 points, Yaxley deducted 3 points

Click Here for 2006-07 match reports

TUES AUG 1ST JAN ANDERSON TROPHY STOTFOLD 2 ARLESEY 4 Mark Holmes, Nathan Moulton pen
SAT AUG 12TH
STOTFOLD 2 BOURNE 2 Ian Thorne, Craig Reynolds
WED AUG 16TH
BUCKINGHAM 5 STOTFOLD 4 Ryan Mitchell, Craig Reynolds 2, Ian Thorne
SAT AUG 19TH F.A.CUP ex prelim. HERTFORD 1 STOTFOLD 2
Sean Turner, Wayne Blows
SAT AUG 26TH
WELLINGBOROUGH 3 STOTFOLD 2 Jermaine Daley, Craig Reynolds
SAT SEPT 2ND F.A.CUP BROXBOURNE V&E
1 STOTFOLD 1 Craig Reynolds
TUES 5TH FA CUP REPLAY
STOTFOLD 0 BROXBOURNE V&E 4
SAT SEPT 9TH F.A.VASE
STOTFOLD 1 WELLINGBOROUGH 4 Ian Thorne
TUES SEPT 12TH
ST.NEOTS 1 STOTFOLD 2 Wayne Blows, Ian Thorne
SAT SEPT 16TH
HOLBEACH 1 STOTFOLD 1 Ian Thorne
SAT SEPT 23RD STOTFOLD 2 ST. NEOTS 3 Ian Thorne, Patrick Alcide
TUES SEPT 26TH STOTFOLD 0 NEWPORT PAGNELL 2

SAT SEPT 30TH
S & L CORBY 7 STOTFOLD 0
SAT OCT 7TH
WOOTTON 5 STOTFOLD 0
SAT OCT 14TH
UCL LEAGUE KO CUP DESBOROUGH 5 STOTFOLD 4 Adam Furness
TUES OCT 17TH STOTFOLD 2 BUCKINGHAM 1 Ryan Nicholl, Adam Furness, pen
SAT OCT 21ST YAXLEY 0 STOTFOLD 2 Ricky Geraghty, Adam Furness, pen
TUES OCT 24TH STOTFOLD 1 DEEPING 1 Joe Philbin
SAT OCT 28TH NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 2 STOTFOLD 0

TUES OCT 31ST
ST.IVES 6 STOTFOLD 0
SAT NOV 4TH
STOTFOLD 1 BLACKSTONES 3 Louis Lee
SAT NOV 11TH STOTFOLD 0 LONG BUCKBY 2

TUES NOV 14TH BEDS SNR CUP
STOTFOLD 5 LANGFORD 4 Ian Thorne 2, Louis Lee, Tommy Hull, Joe Philbin
SAT NOV 18TH DESBOROUGH 3 STOTFOLD 1 Ian Thorne
TUES NOV 28TH NEWPORT PAGNELL 2 STOTFOLD 0

SAT DEC 2ND
LONG BUCKBY 3 STOTFOLD 4 Ian Thorne , AdamFurness 2, Joe Philbin
TUES 5TH DEC HUNTS PREM CUP ST. NEOTS 5 STOTFOLD 2 Ryan Aldrin, Ryan Nicholl
SAT DEC 9TH FORD SPORTS 3 STOTFOLD 1 Lee Downham
TUES DEC 12TH DEEPING 10 STOTFOLD 0

SAT DEC 16TH
STOTFOLD 0 YAXLEY 1
TUES DEC 26TH
STOTFOLD 0 POTTON 4
SAT JAN 13TH
STOTFOLD 1 DESBOROUGH 1 Ryan Nicholl
SAT JAN 20TH BOURNE 4 STOTFOLD 2 Ricky Case, Bobby Dance
TUES 23RD NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP CRANFIELD 0 STOTFOLD 9 Lee Downham, Simon Drury, Ryan Nicholl, Louis Lee, Darren Pomroy, Ian Thorne, Bobby Dance 2, Adrian Hemmel
(Cranfield go through after Stotfold field an eligible player)

SAT JAN 27TH
STOTFOLD 2 ST. IVES 1 Wes Byrne, Louis Lee
TUES JAN 30TH BEDS SNR CUP DUNSTABLE TOWN 1 STOTFOLD 0

SAT FEB 3RD
BLACKSTONES 1 STOTFOLD 2 Ricky Case
TUES FEB 13TH RAUNDS 2 STOTFOLD 0

SAT FEB 17TH
STOTFOLD 1 WELLINGBOROUGH 2 Wes Byrne
SAT MAR 3RD STOTFOLD 2 NORTHAMPTON SPENCER 0 Wes Byrne, Tawhid Juneja
SAT MAR 10TH STOTFOLD 2 WOOTTON 2 Bobby Dance, Wes Byrne
SAT MAR 24TH STOTFOLD 3 S & L CORBY 2
Callum Donnelly, Ricky Case, Tawhid Juneja
TUES MAR 27TH
HINCHINGBROOKE CUP STOTFOLD 1 WOOTTON 2 Dave Drury
SAT MAR 31ST COGENHOE 3 STOTFOLD 2 Dave Drury, Joe Philbin
SAT APR 7TH BOSTON 4 STOTFOLD 1 Dan Gregory
MON APR 9TH POTTON 1 STOTFOLD 0

SAT APR 14TH
STOTFOLD 0 HOLBEACH 1
SAT APR 21ST
STOTFOLD 2 BOSTON 3 Dave Drury, Wayne Mullooly
TUES APR 24TH STOTFOLD 5 COGENHOE 1 Louis Lee, Joel Mason, Gordon Guile, Wayne Mullooly
SAT APR 28TH STOTFOLD 4 FORD SPORTS 0 Wayne Mullooly
SAT MAY
5TH STOTFOLD 3 RAUNDS 3 Richard Hall 2, Gary Pomfret