Premier Division (42)
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cogenhoe United
42
30
7
5
108
36
72
97
Potton United
42
30
5
7
111
42
69
95
Holbeach United
42
26
4
12
84
51
33
82
Yaxley
42
23
11
8
89
51
38
80
Harrowby United
42
21
9
12
83
60
23
72
Ford Sports Daventry
42
21
5
16
72
53
19
68
Woodford United
42
17
12
13
66
49
17
63
Long Buckby AFC
42
19
6
17
76
83
-7
63
Stotfold
42
17
9
16
69
61
8
60
Desborough Town
42
16
11
15
60
69
-9
59
Boston Town
42
14
15
13
72
65
7
57
Deeping Rangers
42
16
9
17
66
72
-6
57
Buckingham Town
42
15
9
18
64
64
0
54
St Neots Town
42
14
11
17
67
78
-11
53
Blackstones FC
42
13
8
21
46
68
-22
47
Northampton Spencer
42
13
6
23
65
87
-22
45
Wootton Blue Cross
42
11
12
19
56
81
-25
45
Newport Pagnell Town
42
10
13
19
55
75
-20
43
Bourne Town
42
10
12
20
54
88
-34
42
Raunds Town
42
10
8
24
41
80
-39
38
Stewart & Lloyds Corby
42
10
5
27
44
86
-42
35
Daventry Town
42
9
7
26
62
111
-49
34

Click Here for 2004-05 match reports


Jan Anderson Memorial Trophy Stotfold 4 Arlesey Town 0 Steve Cook, Justin Griffith, Luke Gregson, Wes Byrne
Blackstones 1 Stotfold 2 Dave Cook, Paul Garrett
Stotfold 1 Cogenhoe 3 Paul Garrett pen
Stotfold 3 Holbeach 1 Wes Byrne, Luke Gregson 2
St Neots 2 Stotfold 1Grahame Tomlinson
Bourne 0 Stotfold 0
FA CUP PRELIMINARY Rnd Yaxley 1 Stotfold 2 Justin Griffith, Gary Walker
LEAGUE KO CUP 1st Rnd Northampton ON Chenecks 0 Stotfold 5 Gary Walker 2, Paul Garrett, Justin Griffith pen, Wes Byrne
Stotfold 3 Newport Pagnell 2 Gary Walker, Justin Griffith 2, (1 pen)
Wootton 1 Stotfold 2 Gary Walker, Ian Morrison
FA VASE 2nd Rnd QUALIFYING Hadleigh United 0 Stotfold 5 Gary Walker 2, Paul Garrett, Luke Gregson, Justin Griffith
FA Cup 2nd Rnd Stotfold 1 Aylesbury United 1 Gary Walker
FA Cup 2nd Rnd Replay Aylesbury United 4 Stotfold 2 Gary Walker 2
Deeping Rangers 2 Stotfold 0
Stotfold 1 Woodford United 1 Justin Griffith
Wootton Blue Cross 3 Stotfold 1Gary Walker
FA Vase 1st Rnd North Greenford United 0 Stotfold 2 Gary Walker, Luke Gregson
Stotfold 2 St Neots 2 Ian Morrisson, Paul Garrett Pen
Stotfold 0 Yaxley 1
KO Cup Northampton Spencer 2 Stotfold 3 Richard Beckett, O.G. Justin Griffith
Stotfold 3 Wootton Blue Cross 0Graeme Tomlinson 2, Luke Gregson
FA Vase 2nd Rnd Stotfold 0 AFC Sudbury 1
Stotfold 2 Raunds 0 Wes Byrne, Luke Gregson
Stotfold 4 Bourne Town 1 Lee Allinson 2, Paul Garrett, Wes Byrne
North Beds Charity Cup
1st Rnd Stotfold 0 Potton 1
S&L Corby 1 Stotfold 4 Wes Byrne, Lee Allinson, Steve Cook, Gareth Cottenden
Cogenhoe 1 Stotfold 0
Buckingham Town 1 Stotfold 1 Wes Byrne
Hinchinbrooke Cup Rnd 1 Barton Rovers 3 Stotfold 2 Paul Garrett (pen) Lee Allinson
Stotfold 4 Daventry Town 2 Gareth Cottenden, Gary Walker 2, Paul Garrett
Newport Pagnell 1 Stotfold 1 Luke Gregson
Stotfold 2 Harrowby United 3 Paul Garrett, Ian Allinson
Ford Sports 1 Stotfold 2 Gary Walker, Steve Cook
Beds. Snr. Cup Rnd 2 Leighton Town 3 Stotfold 2 Luke Gregson, Adam Pitcairn
Stotfold 1 Northampton Spencer 2 Wes Byrne
Stotfold 2 Potton United 1 Wes Byrne, Paul Garrett (pen)
Long Buckby 2 Stotfold 1 Steve Cook
KO Cup Qtr Final Buckingham 2 Stotfold 1 Wesley Byrne
Stotfold 0 S&L Corby 2
Stotfold 0 Desborough Town 1
Hunts Premier Cup Stotfold 2 St. Ives 1 Paul Garrett, Wes Byrne
Harrowby 2 Stotfold 3 Gary Walker, Ian Morrison, Luke Gregson
Stotfold 0 Ford Sports 3
Northampton Spencer 2 Stotfold 2 Paul Garrett 2
Raunds 0 Stotfold 2 Lee Allinson, Paul Garrett
Stotfold 3 Deeping Rangers 2 Dave Cook, Wes Byrne, Lee Allinson
Stotfold 4 Long Buckby 1 Paul Garrett 3, Gary Walker
Woodford 4 Stotfold 4 Wes Byrne, Gary Walker 2, Adam Pitcairn
Hunts Prem Cup Stotfold 4 Wootton 1 Paul Garrett 2, Gary Walker, Wes Byrne
Stotfold 1 Boston United 0 Lee Allinson
Potton 2 Stotfold 1 Gary Walker
Desborough 0 Stotfold 3 O.G. Wes Byrne, Gary Walker
Holbeach 2 Stotfold 1 Paul Garrett
Yaxley 0 Stotfold 2 Gary Walker, Scott Grant
Daventry 3 Stotfold 0
Boston 1 Stotfold 1 Gareth Cottenden
Hunts Prem Cup Yaxley 3 Stotfold 1 Paul Garrett, Pen
Stotfold 1 Buckingham 2 Wes Byrne
Stotfold 0 Blackstones 0